| . | ||
|
|
See all the categories above for more Alcoholics Anonymous collectables. Ask a Question Page 6 of 7 Click Below To Look Books Up By Title |
| Information | Order | Title | Order # | Price |
|
SOLD |
A Nun’s Reflections on the Spirituality of Alcoholics Anonymous by Sister Molly |
# BH59 | SOLD | |
|
SOLD |
Skid Row Stop Gap: The Memphis Story |
# ABN213 | SOLD | |
|
SOLD |
Skid Row USA by Sara Harris. Hardcover, 1956 First Edition stated. Near Fine in VG ++ dust jacket. |
# BC223C | SOLD | |
Slaying the Dragon-The History of Addiction treatment and Recovery in See Signed Material |
# ABN660 | $49. | ||
|
SOLD |
Sobriety and Beyond |
# N104 | SOLD | |
|
SOLD |
Sobriety and Beyond |
# BAR08 | SOLD | |
| SOLD |
Sobriety and Beyond |
# ABN171 | SOLD | |
Someday You Can See Signed Material |
# ID112 | $125. | ||
Straight Talk About Alcoholism |
# DC101 | $10. | ||
Straight Talk About Drugs and Alcohol |
# AB100 | $4. | ||
That Place In Minnesota |
# BC68A | $15. | ||
|
|
The A.A. Service Manual |
# ABN642 | SOLD | |
The A.A. Service Manual Combined With Twelve Concepts for World Service |
# DC119 | $15. | ||
The A.A. Service Manual Combined With Twelve Concepts for World Service |
# DC117 | $15. | ||
The A.A. Service Manual Combined With Twelve Concepts for World Service |
# DC118 | $10. | ||
The A.A. Service Manual |
# RN115 | $10. | ||
The A.A. Service Manual |
# V302 | $20. | ||
The A.A. Way of Life 1967 First |
# V433 | $400. | ||
|
SOLD |
The A.A. Way of Life |
# RN103 | SOLD | |
| Ordering Information |
The Alcoholic Man by Sylvia Cary, M.A., M.f.C.C. LA: Lowell House, 1990. Hardcover, 202pp. Fine condition. |
# BC223AB | $12. | |
| Ordering Information |
The Alcoholic Woman by Benjamin Karpman, M.D. DC: The Linacre Press. 1948 First Printing, Hardcover, 241pp. Very Good with dust jacket taped to book. |
# DD46A | $60. | |
|
SOLD |
The Annotated Bibliography of Alcoholics Anonymous 1939-1989 by Charles Bishop, Jr. and Bill Pittman Wheeling, West Virginia: The Bishop of Books, 1989. Soft Cover, SIGNED by both authors. # 34 of only 1,000. Besides some spots on the cover, book is in Fine condition. See Signed Material |
# ABN175 | SOLD | |
| Ordering Information |
The Annotated Bibliography of Alcoholics Anonymous 1939-1989 See Signed Material |
# V488 | $60. | |
| The Collected Ernie Kurtz... by Ernest Kurtz with Foreword by Thomas F. McGovern, Ed.D. Wheeling, WV: The Bishop of Books, First Edition, 1999. Book is in Fine condition. |
# ABN178 | $49. | ||
|
by Richard R. Peabody |
# V471 | $1400. | ||
The Courage to Change |
# ABN179 | $4. | ||
The Dilemma of the Alcoholic Marriage |
# RN118 | $2. | ||
| Ordering Information |
SOLD |
The Golden Book of Resentments by Father John Doe Indianapolis: The SMT Guild INC. 1980, Soft Cover. Book is in Very Good condition. Some wear to cover, and staining to some pages. |
# V299 | SOLD |
| Ordering Information |
|
The Home Group: Heartbeat of AA A Collection of articles reprinted from the AA Grapevine NY: The AA Grapevine inc., First Printing 1993 Softcover 128pp. in Fine (As New) |
# DW119 | SOLD |
| Ordering Information |
The Joy Of Being Sober By Jack Mumey |
# DW115 | $5. | |
| Ordering Information |
The Language of Letting Go by Melody Beattie NY: Hazelden, 1990. Soft Cover, creasing on cover. Book is in Very Good + condition. |
# ABN239 | $3. | |
![]() |
The Language Of Letting Go by Melody Beattie author of Codependent No More & Beyond Codependency MN: Hazelden, Published in 1990, soft cover, 393pp. ISBN-13: 9780894866371 Book is NEW - List Price: $16.95 Get it for $12. In this daily inspirational book, Melody Beattie integrates her own life experiences and fundamental recovery reflections in this unique daily meditation book written especially for those of us who struggle with the issue of codependency. |
# N101 | $12. | |
| Ordering Information |
The Language Of The Heart By Bill W. NY: Farrar & Rinehart, INC 1990 Third printing. Hardcover 410pp., Book in Near Fine condition, |
# DC122 | $20. | |
| Ordering Information |
The Lost Weekend By Charles Jackson NY: Farrar & Rinehart, INC 1944 Hardcover 244 pp., Book in Good condition, first blank page and cover page are partialy ripped out. |
# DD70A | $20. | |
| Ordering Information |
The Lost Weekend 1944 Eighth Large Printing By Charles Jackson NY: Farrar & Rinehart, INC 1944 Hardcover 244 pp., Book in Good condition with dust jacket |
# V437 | $15. | |
| Ordering Information |
The Original Manuscript Reprint of the Alcoholics Anonymous Original Manuscript. all quarto paperbacks, all 155pp, Clarence S. ms copies. Fine. |
# BC42B | 15. | |
| Ordering Information |
The Recovery Book By: Al J.Moonney, M.D. NY: Workman Publishing, Softcover 597pp. Book is in Very Good condition |
# DC120 | $5. | |
| Ordering Information |
The Road Back: A Report on Alcoholics Anonymous. by Joseph Kessel Knopf, NY, 1962. by Kessell, Joseph, First American edition, 244pp, dj. Translated fr. French. This is an early history by a French journalist who visited America and went to AA meetings in Sing Sing prison and on Park Avenue. He talked with Bill W. X-Lib with normal markings and pocket glued into backblank page VG condition, DJ in fine condition covered in protective cover. |
# BH79 | $30. | |
| Ordering Information |
SOLD |
The Road Back: A Report on Alcoholics Anonymous. by Joseph Kessel Knopf, NY, 1962. by Kessell, Joseph, First American edition, 244pp, dj. Translated fr. French. This is an early history by a French journalist who visited America and went to AA meetings in Sing Sing prison and on Park Avenue. He talked with Bill W. VG condition with stain to frront board no dj. |
# BC56 | SOLD |
| Ordering Information |
The Road Back: A Report on Alcoholics Anonymous. by Joseph Kessel Knopf, NY, 1962. by Kessell, Joseph, First American edition, 244pp, dj. Translated from French. This is an early history by a French journalist who visited America and went to AA meetings in Sing Sing prison and on Park Avenue. He talked with Bill W. VG + condition, DJ in near fine condition in protective cover. |
# V435 | $45. | |
| Ordering Information |
The Safe Way to Drink by William B. Terhune NY: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1968. Hard Cover, Book is in Fine condition and Dust Jacket is Near Fine. |
# ABN249 | $5. | |
| Ordering Information |
SOLD
|
The Soul of Sponsorship by Rpbert Fitzgerald, S.J. Hazelden Pittman Archives Press, Soft cover, 141pp. Book has previous owners stamp on first page otherwise Near Fine condition. |
# V275 | SOLD |
Previous ... 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 ... Next Page
AA Big Books | AA Books | AA New Books | AA Periodicals | AA Grapevines | AA Memorabilia
Oxford Group | Temperance | Spirituality | Signed Material | Narcotics Anonymous
E-mail: abookman@mchsi.com
Phone: 419 563-5905
Copyright Dangerous Publications © Aug. 2004 Content not for republication without permission.