ABookMan.com
GO TO BOOKS FOR SALE
Catalog of Alcoholics Anonymous
.
Home Page | Site Map | Contact | Sell | Bookmark| Search

AA Big Books | AA Books | AA New Books | AA Periodicals | AA Grapevines | AA Memorabilia
Oxford Group | Temperance | Spirituality | Signed Material | Narcotics Anonymous

Alcoholics Anonymous AA Memorabilia

Advanced Search

Find Alcoholics Anonymous memorabilia, pamphlets, booklets, brochures, leaflets, letters, and printed material related to A.A.and alcoholism treatment.

AA Memorabilia

 


"Where It All Began"
Limited numbered print #21 of 5000

 

Larger photo and order information
Signed hand written letter from Dr. Bob to Ed Webster

Larger photo and order information

Alcoholics Anonymous
Order Form

Larger photo and order information

Dr. Bob Smith
Prescription form

A.A Pamphlets and Programs

A.A. Booklets

A.A. Manuals and Manuscripts

Cards and Other A.A. Memorabilia


A.A. Pamphlets and Programs
 
Information
 Title  Order #  Price
Larger photo and order information
 15 Points For An Alcoholic To Consider When Confronted With The Urge To Take A Drink
Birmingham, AL: Street Printing Co. AA Pamphlet. In VERY GOOD+ condition. Name written in ink on back page.
 # AR108  $10.
See More Photos
 15th Annual Conference of Oregon Alcoholics Anonymous
The Dalles, Oregon. Program from September 4and 5th, 1965. Held at The Dalles Junior High School.
 # P105  SOLD
Larger photo and order information
 A.A.
NY: The Alcoholic Foundation, Inc. 1943. Pamphlet that discusses Alcoholics Anonymous with stories of
recovering alcoholics including Bill's story. In VERY GOOD ++ condition. Has crease from being folded in half
and some age discoloration.
 # AR107  $275.
See Photos

 A.A.
NY: The Alcoholic Foundation, Inc. 1943. Pamphlet that discusses Alcoholics Anonymous
with stories of recovering alcoholics including Bill's story. In GOOD + condition. Front and back cover are
coming a loose, has been folded in half lengthwise, has some dog eared pages, and has some spotting to cover
and age discoloration. See Photos
 # 33  $200..
Larger photo and order information

 A.A. 44 Questions and Answers About the Program of Recovery From Alcoholism
NY: Works Publishing, Inc. A.A. Publications Pamphlet, 1952. In VERY GOOd condition. Crease down the middle
from being folded in half.

 # KM188  $175.
Larger photo and order information
A.A. 44 Questions and Answers About the Program of Recovery From Alcoholism
NY: Works Publishing, Inc. A.A. Publications Pamphlet, 1952. In Very Good condition. There is and AA group
stamp on front cover. Some some writing and notations in pencil throughout pamphlet. Mogerate age discoloration.
 # MEM005  $100.
Larger photo and order information
A. A. Pamphlet - A Workable Solution to the Problem of Alcoholism
A pamphlet put together for the Los Angeles Group of Alcoholics Anonymous in the 1950's. Pamphlet is in Very
Good + condition. Drink ring on front cover, other than that, no defects.
 # MEM001  $39.
Larger photo and order information
A. A. Pamphlet - Too Young?
Copyright 1990. A pamphlet about alcohlism being an illness, not an age. Pamphlet in Good condition.
 # MEM003  $19.
 
 A.A. Tratition: How It Developed
by Bill W.
AA World Services Inc. Copyright 1955. 1973 reprint. 50 pp. Softcover. Very Good condition.
A tour of the historical events that led to the unique twelve traditions.
 # P101  $5.
 
 A.A. Tratition: How It Developed
by Bill W.
AA World Services Inc. Copyright 1955. 1975 reprint. 50 pp. Softcover. Very Good condition.
A tour of the historical events that led to the unique twelve traditions.
 # P102  $5.
Larger photo and order information

Alcoholics Anonymous buisness reply "POSTCARD"
Unused/Uncancelled. Approx. era to be 1958-60 as it is limited on backside to limited amount of "A. A.
Press material" available and much was added in 1960, the year of the International Convention in Long
Beach, California. Card still gives old Address of P.O. Box 459, Grand Central Station, New York 17, NY.
Lightly soiled/aged but still otherwise in Very Good condition.

 # MEM006  $29.
 An Evening with Father Joseph Martin Program
Celebrating 10 years of providing professional treatment, prevention, and intervention services to Mushingum
County!
1991, Muskingum County Drug, Alcohol and Substance Abuse Council.
 # MAA108  $10.
SOLD
 Is A.A. For You? Twelve Questions Only You Can Answer
Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc., 1973. mini pamphlet is in Near Fine condition.
 # MAA101  SOLD
Larger photo and order information

  Medicine Looks at Alcoholics Anonymous
An A.A. Publication. New York, NY: Published by WORKS PUBLISHING, Inc. Pamphlet in Near Fine condition.

 # ID141  $125.

Problems Other than Alcohol
by Bill W. 1972 reprint of the 1958 pamphlet. Pamphelt is in Very Good contition.

 # P104  $10.
Larger photo and order information
Questions and Answers on Sponsorship - A. A. Pamphlet
Copyright 1973. A. A. General Service Conference-approved literature. An A.A Pamphlet on what AA sponsorship
means. In Good + condition.
 # MEM002  SOLD
See More
The Twelve Traditions Illustrated
Copyright 1971. A.A. General Service Conference-approved literature. An illustrated pamphlet on the Twelve Traditions.
In Very Good condition.
 # P106  $20.
AA Booklets
 
Information
 Title  Order #  Price
 
 Alcohol: Who is Allergic?
-Protect your family.
-One addict worth $25,000.
-$1,500,000 study explains how chemical reactions induce emotions.
-Exposes Freudian myths.
Eversharp, Inc., 1967 Reprint. Pamphlet X-Lib, is in Very good condition with some writing on pencil on back
cover. 63 pp. softcover.
 # MAA100  $10.
Larger photo and order information

 Alcohol Problems No. 3 How Alcohol Affects the Body

by Mark Keller
Rutgers Center of Alcohol Studies
Copyright 1955 by Journal of Studies of Alcoholism, Inc., New Brunswick, NJ.
Softcover, 14pp. (booklet) X-lib with
number taped to front cover and pocket on inside of back cover, otherwise Very Good+.

 # AA150  SOLD
SOLD  Alcoholism Rehabilitation
local-state-federal
Procedings of Workshops held in Chicago, Illinois January 6-7, 1965. X-Lib, Some pencil underlining on first page,
besides that, booklet is in Near Fine condition. Chapter III "What About A.A." 78 pp. softcover.
 # MAA106 SOLD
 Keep It Simple Series. Coping with Dual Disorders: Chemical Dependency and Mental Illness
by Dennis Daley and Frances Campbell
Center City, MN: Hazelden Foundation, 1989. Near Fine condition. 23 pp. softcover.
 # MAA105  $5.
 
 The Best of Bill: From the Grapevine
Copyright 1986: The AA Grapevine Inc. Very Good condition. 48pp. softcover.
Five often requested articles by Bill W. reprinted from AA Grapevine magazine
 # P100  $5.
 
 The Forum: A Meeting In My Pocket
September 1989, a monthly journal of various Al-anon and Alateen members.
Booklet is in Very Good condition.
 # P103  $5.

 The Hospital's Place in a Program on Alcoholism
by Marvin A. Block, MD
Reprinted from Ohio's Health, Winter Edition, December 1958. X-Lib, Near Fine condition. 10 pp. softcover.

 # MAA102  $10.
 The Problem of Normal Drinking in Recovered Alcohol Addicts
A Special Reprint from the Quarterly Journal of Studies on Alcohol. NJ: 1963. X-Lib. Some minor underlining
throughout. Stain on back cover. In Very Good condition. I. A Report of Seven Cases, II. Comment by Thirteen
Medical Specialists (Including Harry M. Tiebout who refers to Alcoholics Anonymous), III. Response by Doctor
Davies. 40pp. softcover.
 # MAA103  $20.
Larger photo and order information
 What everyone should know ABOUT ALCOHOLISM 1968

Greenfield Mass, Channing L. Bete Co. 1968 edition, 15 pp. 5 ½ X 8”.
Ex-lib with number taped to front cover, otherwise Very Good condition.
 # AM101  $3.
AA Manuals and Manuscripts
 
Information
 Title  Order #  Price
 A.A. Takes Its Inventory--The General Service Conference Structure
The Forty-Third Annual Meeting of the General Service Conference of Alcoholics Anonymous. 1993 Final Report.
Confidential.
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc., 1993. In Near Fine condition.
 # MAA110  $5.
 Children Of The Healer
Kay's closest friend, Eleanor Stroup, was also a close friend of Genieva G. the daughter-in-law of Sue Windows.
Genieva sent this typed manuscript to Kay via Eleanor, who just said "Don't let Sue know!" Obviously of
importance. (Information provided by Kay's daughter)
(Part of the Kay Stewart Collection)See Photos
 # 116  $125.
Larger photo and order information
  The Third Legacy Manual of A.A. World Service AND Twelve Concepts For World Service
by Bill W.
NY: General Service Office of Alcoholics Anonymous, 1966. Softcover. Book is in VERY GOOD condition.
A name is written on the front cover with some natural fading to cover. Some staining to back cover.
 # V131  $175.
Cards and Other Memorabilia
 
Information
 Title  Order #  Price
SOLD
 Drugs Of Abuse US Department of Justice Drug Enforcement Administration, 1985 (Part of the Kay Stewart
Collection
)

 # 59  SOLD
 Thank you card from the Sister Ignatia Institute to Kay and K.C. Stewart in original envelope 1989 from Mary
Darrah and John Finnagan. See photo for content. Marry wrote the book
"Sister Ignatia Angel of Alcoholics Anonymous".(Part of the Kay Stewart Collection) See Photos
 # 100  $20.
Larger photo and order information
The Alcoholic Blues - Sheet Music
Piano sheet music. In Good + condition.
 # MEM004  $19.
 Sunday Beacon Magazine June 28, 1998 "Voyage of the Mayflower hotel" (One page article removed from
magazine)
(Part of the Kay Stewart Collection)
 # 105  $15.

AA Big Books | AA Books | AA New Books | AA Periodicals | AA Grapevines | AA Memorabilia
Oxford Group | Temperance | Spirituality | Signed Material | Narcotics Anonymous

Back to Catalog of Alcoholics Anonymous

E-mail: abookman@mchsi.com
Phone: 419 563-5905 

Copyright Dangerous Publications © Aug. 2004  Content not for republication without permission.

DISCLAIMER