ABookMan.com
GO TO BOOKS FOR SALE
Catalog of Alcoholics Anonymous
.
Home Page | Site Map | Contact | Sell | Bookmark| Search

AA Big Books | AA Books | AA New Books | AA Periodicals | AA Grapevines | AA Memorabilia
Oxford Group | Temperance | Spirituality | Signed Material | Narcotics Anonymous

Alcoholics Anonymous Big Books 1946 First Editions, Tenth Printings


AA First Edition, Tenth Printing 1946 Big Books available for purchase.

Join the priority mailing list, or contact ABookMan about your A. A. books to sale.

ABookMan@mchsi.com

See All The Big Books Now Available


#V175 SOLD

See More Photos
See More Photos

Alcoholics Anonymous First Edition, Tenth Printing 1946 Big Book

NY: Works Publishing, Inc. 1946 Hardcover.

Book is in VERY GOOD + condition. Cover has some slight fading. 100% Gold Gild present. Bottom end pages has some blue ink stains. Inside front board has glue stain from where dust jacket was taped down and a tear from where dust jacket was removed. No other defects. Comes with ORIGINAL dust jacket in Very Good condition.

See Photos


#JW105 SOLD

See More Photos
See More Photos

Alcoholics Anonymous First Edition, Tenth Printing 1946 Big Book

NY: Works Publishing, Inc. 1946 Hardcover.

Book is in Good + condition. Book has some water damage to it making it slightly bowed. Exterior boards show some water marks as well as pages throughout book. Front and back boards have tape residue and left over paper stuck to boards. No writing or marks in book.


#V174 SOLD

See More Photos
See More Photos

Alcoholics Anonymous First Edition, Tenth Printing 1946 Big Book

NY: Works Publishing, Inc. 1946 Hardcover.

Book is in Good condition. Book is SIGNED by Bill Wilson. Full signature, not just Bill W. Book has some water damage and the blue ink from cover has stained some of the pages and end pages. Rubbed and frayed edges of cover. Comes with new Reproduction dust jacket.


#8 SOLD

$900.

See More Photos
See More Photos

Alcoholics Anonymous First Edition, Tenth Printing 1946 Big Book

NY: Works Publishing, inc. 1946 Hardcover.

In NEAR FINE condition. There are very small tears to the bottom edge of second title page. NO other defects. Comes with NEW Reproduction Dust Jacket.


#V134 SOLD

$725.

See More Photos
See More Photos

Alcoholics Anonymous First Edition, Tenth Printing 1946 Big Book

NY: Works Publishing, inc. 1946 Hardcover.

Book is in VERY GOOD condition. Some visible erased pencil marks on first board and first blank page. Otherwise no defects. Comes with NEW Reproduction Dust Jacket.

 


#V127 SOLD

See More Photos
See More Photos

Alcoholics Anonymous First Edition, Tenth Printing 1946 Big Book

NY: Works Publishing, inc. 1946 Hardcover.

Book is in Very Good condition. Gold Gild 100%. Has name stamped on last blank page. Comes with New Reproduction DJ.


#ABN627 SOLD

See More Photos

Alcoholics Anonymous First Edition, Tenth Printing 1946 Big Book

NY: Works Publishing, inc. 1946 Hardcover.

Book is in Very Good condition. It is an X-library Book with the usual markings. Some writing on first page. Gold Gilt 100%. Reproduction DJ.

E-Mail: ABookMan@mchsi.com
Phone: 419 563-5905

See All The Big Books Now Available

AA Big Books | AA Books | AA New Books | AA Periodicals | AA Grapevines | AA Memorabilia
Oxford Group | Temperance | Spirituality | Signed Material | Narcotics Anonymous

DISCLAIMER

Copyright Dangerous Publications © Aug. 2004  Content not for republication without permission.