| . | ||
|
AA First Edition, Eleventh Printing June 1947 Big Books available for purchase.
Join the priority mailing list, or contact ABookMan about your A.A. books to sale.
See All The Big Books Now Available
E-Mail: ABookMan@mchsi.com
Phone: 419 563-5905
|
|
Alcoholics Anonymous First Edition, Eleventh Printing 1947 Big Book NY: Works Publishing, Inc. 1947 Hardcover. Book is in Very Good+ condition. 100% Gold Guild present. |
|
|
Alcoholics Anonymous First Edition, Eleventh Printing 1947 Big Book NY: Works Publishing, Inc. 1947 Hardcover, 400pp. Book is in Very Good+ condition. STRONG Gold Guild present. Gift inscription on first blank page "For George A. Schmidt with appreciation from the La Jolla A. A. group. Dorathy Broer, secy 3/19/48". |
|
Alcoholics Anonymous First Edition, Eleventh Printing 1947 Big Book NY: Works Publishing, Inc. 1947 Hardcover. Book is in Very Good ++ condition. 100% Gold Guild present, Book comes with its ORIGINAL dust jacket in Very Good condition, 1/2 inch tear to top front in an acid free protective cover. The book appears never to have been used, being collector or investment quality ! |
|
Alcoholics Anonymous First Edition, Eleventh Printing 1947 Big Book NY: Works Publishing, Inc. 1947 Hardcover. Book is in Very Good ++ condition. 100% Gold Guild present, Gift inscription on first blank page dated 11/11/47. Book comes with its ORIGINAL dust jacket in Very Good - condition, with The book appears never to have been used, being collector or investment quality ! |
|
Alcoholics Anonymous First Edition, Eleventh Printing 1947 Big Book NY: Works Publishing, Inc. 1947 Hardcover. Book is in Very Good condition. 100% Gold Guild present, small specks to front cover, and previous owners name and address on first blank page. |
|
Alcoholics Anonymous First Edition, Eleventh Printing 1947 Big Book NY: Works Publishing, Inc. 1947 Hardcover. Book is in Very Good condition. Strong Gold Gild, wear to board edges, first blank page has been removed. Comes with New Reproduction Dust Jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org. |
|
Alcoholics Anonymous First Edition, Eleventh Printing 1947 Big Book NY: Works Publishing, Inc. 1947 Hardcover. Book is in Very Good condition. Gold Gild at about 50%, wear and stains to boards, previous owners name on first blank page and "Roanoke Mental Hygiene Service" |
|
Alcoholics Anonymous First Edition, Eleventh Printing 1947 Big Book NY: Works Publishing, Inc. 1947 Hardcover. Book is in Near Fine condition. 95% Gold Gild present. Comes with New Reproduction Dust Jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org. The cover has small faded age spots and the top corner is slightly bumped. No markings or writting found anywhere in the book. |
|
Alcoholics Anonymous First Edition, Eleventh Printing 1947 Big Book NY: Works Publishing, Inc. 1947 Hardcover. Book is in Good+ condition. 95% Gold Gild present. Comes with New Reproduction Dust Jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org. The cover is a little dirty but mostly has faded and rubbed spots. Edges are slightly rubbed as well. There is a little water damage to bottom edges that bled to and stained bottom end pages of book and a small part inside on front board. Previous owners name on front board and first blank page. Some other small stains can be found on a few other pages throughout the book. Other than that, the book is fine. |
|
Alcoholics Anonymous First Edition, Eleventh Printing 1947 Big Book NY: Works Publishing, Inc. 1947 Hardcover. Book is in Very Good+ condition. 100% Gold Guild present Previous owners name on front and back of boards. |
|
Alcoholics Anonymous First Edition, Eleventh Printing 1947 Big Book NY: Works Publishing, Inc. 1947 Hardcover. Book is in Near Fine condition. 100% Gold Guild present. Personal book plate on inside front board, writing in pencil on first blank page in back of book (Can be erassed) No other marks to inside pages, with ORIGINAL dust jacket in Very Good condition. |
#V217 SOLD |
Alcoholics Anonymous First Edition, Eleventh Printing 1947 Big Book SIGNED by Searcy W. NY: Works Publishing, Inc. 1947 Hardcover. Inscribed by Searcy W. Ebby T.'s sponsor (Ebby introduced Bill W. to the Oxford Group and also Bill's first sponsor) a well know author of Alcoholics Anonymous books. Book is in Very Good condition with stain on front of book with light bumping to corners. Comes with a new reproduction dust jacket from dustjackets.org See Signed Material |
AA Big Books | AA Books | AA New Books | AA Periodicals | AA Grapevines | AA Memorabilia
Oxford Group | Temperance | Spirituality | Signed Material | Narcotics Anonymous
E-Mail: ABookMan@mchsi.com
Phone: 419 563-5905
Copyright Dangerous Publications © Aug. 2004 Content not for republication without permission.