E-Mail: ABookMan@mchsi.com
Phone: 419 563-5905
Alcoholics Anonymous Second Edition, Sixteenth Printing, 1974 Big Book
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1974 Hardcover, 575pp.
Book is in Very Good condition , with writing on inside front board and blank page, no writing to pages. Comes with its ORIGINAL dust jacket in Good - condition, in an acid free protective cover.
See Photos
Alcoholics Anonymous Second Edition, Sixteenth Printing, 1974 Big Book
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1974 Hardcover, 575pp.
Book is in Very Good condition , with gift inscription on inside front board. Comes with its ORIGINAL dust jacket in Good ++ condition with a hole on front, in an acid free protective cover.
See Photos
Alcoholics Anonymous Second Edition, Sixteenth Printing, 1974 Big Book
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1974 Hardcover, 575pp.
Book is in Near Fine condition , looks like it was never used ! Comes with its ORIGINAL dust jacket in Very Good ++ condition in an acid free protective cover.
See Photos
Alcoholics Anonymous Second Edition, Sixteenth Printing, 1974 Big Book
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1974 Hardcover, 575pp.
Book is in Near Fine condition. Comes with its ORIGINAL dust jacket in Very Good ++ condition in an acid free protective cover.
See Photos
Alcoholics Anonymous Second Edition, Sixteenth Printing, 1974 Big Book
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1974 Hardcover, 575pp.
Book is in Very Good ++ condition with a few small blemishes to outside boards. ,
Comes with its ORIGINAL dust jacket in Very Good condition with chipping in an acid free protective cover.
See Photos
Alcoholics Anonymous Second Edition, Sixteenth Printing, 1974 Big Book
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1974 Hardcover, 575pp.
Book is in Very Good + condition with writing and underlining to pages.
Comes with a reproduction dust jacket.
See Photos
Alcoholics Anonymous Second Edition, Sixteenth Printing, 1974 Big Book
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1974 Hardcover, 575pp.
Book is in Near Fine condition, Comes with its ORIGINAL dust jacket in Very Good condition with chipping and tears to spine.
See Photos
Alcoholics Anonymous Second Edition, Sixteenth Printing, 1974 Big Book
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1974 Hardcover, 575pp.
Book is in Very Good + condition, writing on front and back boards with glue mark on first blank page.
Comes with a New Reproduction DJ.
See Photos
Alcoholics Anonymous Second Edition, Sixteenth Printing, 1974 Big Book
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1974 Hardcover, 575pp.
Book is in Near Fine condition, Previous owners name on first blank page.
Comes with its ORIGINAL dust jacket in Near Fine condition.
See Photos
Alcoholics Anonymous Second Edition, Sixteenth Printing, 1974 Big Book
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1974 Hardcover.
Book is in Very Good condition, gift inscription on first blank page, highlighting on 6 pages.
New Reproduction DJ.
See Photos
Alcoholics Anonymous Second Edition, Sixteenth Printing, 1974 Big Book NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1974 Hardcover.
Book is in Near Fine (As New) condition, Original dust jacket in Very Good ++ condition with tape to bottom inside.
Book appears to be never used.
See Photos
Alcoholics Anonymous Second Edition, Sixteenth Printing, 1974 Big Book
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1974 Hardcover.
Book is in Very Good + condition. Book looks unused. New Reproduction DJ.
See Photos
See All The Big Books Now Available
E-Mail: ABookMan@mchsi.com
Phone: 419 563-5905
AA Big Books | AA Books | AA New Books | AA Periodicals | AA Grapevines | AA Memorabilia
Oxford Group | Temperance | Spirituality | Signed Material | Narcotics Anonymous
DISCLAIMER
Copyright Dangerous Publications © Aug. 2004 Content not for republication without permission.