| . | ||
|
Join the priority mailing list, or contact ABookMan about your A.A. books to sale. E-Mail: ABookMan@mchsi.com |
#TT117 $375. |
Alcoholics Anonymous Second Edition, First Printing 1955 Big Book NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Publishing Inc., 1955 First printing, Hardcover, 575pp. Page XX, "Realy" misspelled and page 16, "AA is composed of nearly 6000 groups (1955)". Book is X-Lb with normal markings and pocket removed on back inside board. Good condition with flaws to covers and gift inscription on first blank page. |
|
Alcoholics Anonymous Second Edition, First Printing 1955 Big Book NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Publishing Inc., 1955 First printing, Hardcover, 575pp. Page XX, "Realy" misspelled and page 16, "AA is composed of nearly 6000 groups (1955)". Book is in Very Good condition with flaws to covers and previous owners name with sobriety date on first blank page. NO underlining or writing on pages. |
#VM214 SOLD
|
Alcoholics Anonymous Second Edition, First Printing 1955 Big Book NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Publishing Inc., 1955 First printing, Hardcover, 575pp. Page XX, "Realy" misspelled and page 16, "AA is composed of nearly 6000 groups (1955)". Book is in Very Good condition, X-Lib with spine sunned, writing and underlining in book. Comes with a New Reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org |
|
Alcoholics Anonymous Second Edition, First Printing 1955 Big Book SIGNED by Bill Wilson ! NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Publishing Inc., 1955 First printing, Hardcover, 575pp. Page XX, "Realy" misspelled and page 16, "AA is composed of nearly 6000 groups (1955)". Book is in Good condition. Comes with a new reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/ Inscribed by Bill W. "Dear Pete - This in memory of your devoted service NY/Xmas 55 Ever Bill" |
|
Alcoholics Anonymous Second Edition, First Printing 1955 Big Book INSCRIBED by Bill Wilson NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Publishing Inc., 1955 First printing, Hardcover, 575pp. Page XX, "Realy" misspelled and page 16, "AA is composed of nearly 6000 groups (1955)". Book is in Very Good + condition with light rubs to board corners. NO underlining or writing on pages. |
|
Alcoholics Anonymous Second Edition, First Printing 1955 Big Book NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Publishing Inc., 1955 First printing, Hardcover, 575pp. Page XX, "Realy" misspelled and page 16, "AA is composed of nearly 6000 groups (1955)". Book is in Good + condition, spine is sunned, light bump and rubs to corners, Gift inscription and previous owners name on first blank page, light stain to top of endpages. Comes with a new reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/ |
|
Alcoholics Anonymous Second Edition, First Printing 1955 Big Book NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Publishing Inc., 1955 First printing, Hardcover, 575pp. Page XX, "Realy" misspelled and page 16, "AA is composed of nearly 6000 groups (1955)". |
|
Alcoholics Anonymous Second Edition, First Printing 1955 Big Book NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Publishing Inc., 1955 First printing, Hardcover, 575pp. Page XX, "Realy" misspelled and page 16, "AA is composed of nearly 6000 groups (1955)". |
|
Alcoholics Anonymous Second Edition, First Printing 1955 Big Book NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Publishing Inc., 1955 First printing, Hardcover, 575pp. Page XX, "Realy" misspelled and page 16, "AA is composed of nearly 6000 groups (1955)". |
|
Alcoholics Anonymous Second Edition, First Printing 1955 Big Book With ORIGINAL dust jacket ! NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Publishing Inc., 1955 First printing, Hardcover, 575pp. Page XX, "Realy" misspelled and page 16, "AA is composed of nearly 6000 groups (1955)". |
|
Alcoholics Anonymous Second Edition, First Printing 1955 Big Book SIGNED by Bill Wilson ! NY: Alcoholics Anonymous Publishing Company, 1955 Hardcover Page XX, "Realy" misspelled and page 16, "AA is composed of nearly |
See All The Big Books Now Available
E-Mail: ABookMan@mchsi.com
Phone: 419 563-5905
AA Big Books | AA Books | AA New Books | AA Periodicals | AA Grapevines | AA Memorabilia
Oxford Group | Temperance | Spirituality | Signed Material | Narcotics Anonymous
Copyright Dangerous Publications © Aug. 2004 Content not for republication without permission.