ABookMan.com
GO TO BOOKS FOR SALE
Catalog of Alcoholics Anonymous
.
Home Page | Site Map | Contact | Sell | Bookmark| Search

AA Big Books | AA Books | AA New Books | AA Periodicals | AA Grapevines | AA Memorabilia
Oxford Group | Temperance | Spirituality | Signed Material | Narcotics Anonymous

Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book 1983-2001 Third Editions, Fourteenth to Seventy Fourth Printings


AA Third Edition, Fourteenth to Seventy Fourth Printings, 1983-2001 Big Books available for purchase.

Join the priority mailing list, or contact ABookMan about your A.A. books to sale.

ABookMan@mchsi.com

See All The Big Books Now Available

E-Mail: ABookMan@mchsi.com
Phone: 419 563-5905


#VM112

SOLD

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Sixteenth Printing 1984

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1984 Hardcover.

Book is in Very Good + condition. 100% Gold Gilt writing on first blank page. Comes with its original dust jacket.

#V512

SOLD

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Eighteenth Printing 1984

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1984 Hardcover.

Book has writing on first blank page otherwise in Near Fine condition. 100% Gold Gilt. Comes with a New reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/

#JD114

$15.

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Nineteenth Printing 1985

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1985 Hardcover.

Book is in Very Good + condition. 100% Gold Gilt. Comes with a New reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/

#V487

SOLD

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Nineteenth Printing 1985

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1985 Hardcover.

Book is in Very Good + condition. 100% Gold Gilt. With Original dust jacket in Good condition.

#V530

SOLD

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Nineteenth Printing 1985

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1985 Hardcover.

Book is in Very Good + condition. 100% Gold Gilt. With a New reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/

#V529

SOLD

 

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Twentieth Printing 1985

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1985 Hardcover.

Book is in FINE condition.

#V498

SOLD

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Twenty-Third Printing 1986

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1986 Hardcover.

Other than previous owners name on first blank page, book is in Near Fine Condition. 100% Gold Gilt. With Original dust jacket in Very Good condition.

#JD115

$15.

 

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Twenty-Sixth Printing 1986

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1986 Hardcover.

Book is in Very Good condition. 100% Gold Gilt. Gift inscription on inside board. Comes with a New reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/

#V489

SOLD

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Twenty-Sixth Printing 1986

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1986 Hardcover.

Book is in Very Good + condition. 100% Gold Gilt. Gift inscription on inside board. With Original dust jacket in Good condition.

#V493

SOLD

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Twenty-Eighth Printing 1987

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1987 Hardcover.

X-Lib with normal markings and pocket on last blank page in Very good condition with original dust jacket taped to inside boards.

#V516

SOLD

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Thirty-First Printing 1988

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1988 Hardcover.

Book is in Very Good condition with underlining on a few pages and previous owners name on first blank page. 100% Gold Gild. Comes with a New reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/

#V526

SOLD

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Thirty-Third Printing 1989

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1989 Hardcover.

Book is in Very Good condition with underlining on a few pages and previous owners name on first blank page. 100% Gold Gild. Comes with a New reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/

#V494

SOLD

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Fortieth Printing 1991

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1991 Hardcover.

Book is in Very Good ++ condition with 1/4 inch tear to top of front spine. 100% Gold Gild. Comes with Original dust jacket
in Very Good condition.

#V519

$15.

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Forty-Second Printing 1991

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1991 Hardcover.

Book is in Near Fine + condition 100% Gold Gild. Comes with a New reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/

#V500

SOLD

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Forty-Third Printing 1992

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1992 Hardcover.

Book is in Very Good ++ condition 100% Gold Gild. Comes with Original dust jacket
in Very Good condition.

#KH119

SOLD

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Forty-Fouth Printing 1992

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1992 Hardcover.

Book is in Near Fine Condition. 100% Gold Gilt.
Comes with Original Dust Jacket in VG condition.

#V523

$15.

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Fifty-First Printing 1994

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1994 Hardcover.

Book is in Fine condition 100% Gold Gild. Comes with a New reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/

#V491

$15.

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Fifty-First Printing 1994

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1994 Hardcover.

Previous owners name on first blank page marked out otherwise Book is in Fine condition. 100% Gold Gilt. .
With Original dust jacket in Good condition.

#ABN572

SOLD

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Fifty-First Printing 1994

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1994 Hardcover.

Book is in Very Good condition with names and drawings inside and on endpages comes with
a New Reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/

#V496

$15.

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Fifty-Second Printing 1994

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1994 Hardcover.

Previous owners name on first blank page otherwise Book is in Fine condition. 100% Gold Gilt. . With Original dust jacket
in Very Good condition.

#V553

$15.

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Fifty-Fourth Printing 1995

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1995 Hardcover.

Book is in Very Good condition. 100% Gold Gilt. with sticker on bottom of spine and back board. Comes with a
New reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/

#V497

$15.

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Fifty-Fourth Printing 1995

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1995 Hardcover.

Book is in Very Good condition. 100% Gold Gilt. with sticker on bottom of spine, writting on last blank page and back inside board. Comes with a New reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/

#V514

$15.

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Fifty-Sixth Printing 1996

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1996 Hardcover.

Book is in Very Good condition. 100% Gold Gilt with highlighting on a few pages. Comes with a New reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/

#V515

$15.

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Fifty-Seventh Printing 1996

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1996 Hardcover.

Other than a gift inscription on inside front board, Book is in Near Fine condition. 100% Gold Gilt.

#V520

$15.

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Fifty-Eighth Printing 1997

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1997 Hardcover.

Book is in Near Fine condition. 100% Gold Gilt. Comes with a New reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/

#V495

SOLD

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Fifty-Ninth Printing 1997

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1997 Hardcover.

Book is in Near Fine condition. 100% Gold Gilt. . With Original dust jacket in Very Good condition

#V518

$15.

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Sixty-Sixth Printing 1999

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1999 Hardcover.

Book is in Good condition. 100% Gold Gilt. Comes with a New reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/

#V551

$15.

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Seventy-Third Printing 2001

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 2001 Hardcover.

Previous owners sticker on inside front board otherwise Book is in Fine condition. 100% Gold Gilt. With Original a New reproduction
dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/

#V501

SOLD

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Seventy-Third Printing 2001

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 2001 Hardcover.

Sticker on first blank page otherwise Book is in Fine condition. 100% Gold Gilt. With Original dust jacket in Good condition with sticker on bottom of spine.

#V492

$15.

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Seventy-Fourth Printing 2001

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 2001 Hardcover.

Stamped " Donated By The University Group Tuscaloosa, Alabama in Memory of Joe F", otherwise Book is in Fine condition. 100% Gold Gilt. With Original dust jacket in Good condition with water stain.

#JD116

$15.

Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Seventy-Fourth Printing 2001

Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 2001 Hardcover.

Book is in Fine condition. 100% Gold Gilt. With Original dust jacket in Very Good condition with small tear near spine.

See All The Big Books Now Available

E-Mail: ABookMan@mchsi.com
Phone: 419 563-5905

AA Big Books | AA Books | AA New Books | AA Periodicals | AA Grapevines | AA Memorabilia
Oxford Group | Temperance | Spirituality | Signed Material | Narcotics Anonymous

DISCLAIMER

Copyright Dangerous Publications © Aug. 2004  Content not for republication without permission.