| . | ||
|
Join the priority mailing list, or contact ABookMan about your A.A. books to sale. E-Mail: ABookMan@mchsi.com |
#VM112 SOLD |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Sixteenth Printing 1984 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1984 Hardcover. Book is in Very Good + condition. 100% Gold Gilt writing on first blank page. Comes with its original dust jacket. |
#V512 SOLD |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Eighteenth Printing 1984 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1984 Hardcover. Book has writing on first blank page otherwise in Near Fine condition. 100% Gold Gilt. Comes with a New reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/ |
#JD114 $15. |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Nineteenth Printing 1985 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1985 Hardcover. Book is in Very Good + condition. 100% Gold Gilt. Comes with a New reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/ |
#V487 SOLD |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Nineteenth Printing 1985 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1985 Hardcover. Book is in Very Good + condition. 100% Gold Gilt. With Original dust jacket in Good condition. |
#V530 SOLD |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Nineteenth Printing 1985 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1985 Hardcover. Book is in Very Good + condition. 100% Gold Gilt. With a New reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/ |
#V529 SOLD
|
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Twentieth Printing 1985 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1985 Hardcover. Book is in FINE condition. |
#V498 SOLD |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Twenty-Third Printing 1986 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1986 Hardcover. Other than previous owners name on first blank page, book is in Near Fine Condition. 100% Gold Gilt. With Original dust jacket in Very Good condition. |
|
#JD115
$15. |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Twenty-Sixth Printing 1986 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1986 Hardcover. Book is in Very Good condition. 100% Gold Gilt. Gift inscription on inside board. Comes with a New reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/ |
#V489 SOLD |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Twenty-Sixth Printing 1986 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1986 Hardcover. Book is in Very Good + condition. 100% Gold Gilt. Gift inscription on inside board. With Original dust jacket in Good condition. |
#V493 SOLD |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Twenty-Eighth Printing 1987 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1987 Hardcover. X-Lib with normal markings and pocket on last blank page in Very good condition with original dust jacket taped to inside boards. |
#V516 SOLD |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Thirty-First Printing 1988 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1988 Hardcover. Book is in Very Good condition with underlining on a few pages and previous owners name on first blank page. 100% Gold Gild. Comes with a New reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/ |
#V526 SOLD |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Thirty-Third Printing 1989 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1989 Hardcover. Book is in Very Good condition with underlining on a few pages and previous owners name on first blank page. 100% Gold Gild. Comes with a New reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/ |
#V494 SOLD |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Fortieth Printing 1991 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1991 Hardcover. Book is in Very Good ++ condition with 1/4 inch tear to top of front spine. 100% Gold Gild. Comes with Original dust jacket |
#V519 $15. |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Forty-Second Printing 1991 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1991 Hardcover. Book is in Near Fine + condition 100% Gold Gild. Comes with a New reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/ |
#V500 SOLD |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Forty-Third Printing 1992 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1992 Hardcover. Book is in Very Good ++ condition 100% Gold Gild. Comes with Original dust jacket |
#KH119 |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Forty-Fouth Printing 1992 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1992 Hardcover. Book is in Near Fine Condition. 100% Gold Gilt. |
#V523 $15. |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Fifty-First Printing 1994 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1994 Hardcover. Book is in Fine condition 100% Gold Gild. Comes with a New reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/ |
#V491 $15. |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Fifty-First Printing 1994 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1994 Hardcover. Previous owners name on first blank page marked out otherwise Book is in Fine condition. 100% Gold Gilt. . |
#ABN572 |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Fifty-First Printing 1994 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1994 Hardcover. Book is in Very Good condition with names and drawings inside and on endpages comes with |
#V496 $15. |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Fifty-Second Printing 1994 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1994 Hardcover. Previous owners name on first blank page otherwise Book is in Fine condition. 100% Gold Gilt. . With Original dust jacket |
#V553 $15. |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Fifty-Fourth Printing 1995 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1995 Hardcover. Book is in Very Good condition. 100% Gold Gilt. with sticker on bottom of spine and back board. Comes with a |
#V497 $15. |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Fifty-Fourth Printing 1995 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1995 Hardcover. Book is in Very Good condition. 100% Gold Gilt. with sticker on bottom of spine, writting on last blank page and back inside board. Comes with a New reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/ |
#V514 $15. |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Fifty-Sixth Printing 1996 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1996 Hardcover. Book is in Very Good condition. 100% Gold Gilt with highlighting on a few pages. Comes with a New reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/ |
#V515 $15. |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Fifty-Seventh Printing 1996 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1996 Hardcover. Other than a gift inscription on inside front board, Book is in Near Fine condition. 100% Gold Gilt. |
#V520 $15. |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Fifty-Eighth Printing 1997 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1997 Hardcover. Book is in Near Fine condition. 100% Gold Gilt. Comes with a New reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/ |
#V495 SOLD |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Fifty-Ninth Printing 1997 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1997 Hardcover. Book is in Near Fine condition. 100% Gold Gilt. . With Original dust jacket in Very Good condition |
#V518 $15. |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Sixty-Sixth Printing 1999 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1999 Hardcover. Book is in Good condition. 100% Gold Gilt. Comes with a New reproduction dust jacket from http://www.dustjackets.org/ |
#V551 $15. |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Seventy-Third Printing 2001 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 2001 Hardcover. Previous owners sticker on inside front board otherwise Book is in Fine condition. 100% Gold Gilt. With Original a New reproduction |
#V501 SOLD |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Seventy-Third Printing 2001 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 2001 Hardcover. Sticker on first blank page otherwise Book is in Fine condition. 100% Gold Gilt. With Original dust jacket in Good condition with sticker on bottom of spine. |
#V492 $15. |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Seventy-Fourth Printing 2001 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 2001 Hardcover. Stamped " Donated By The University Group Tuscaloosa, Alabama in Memory of Joe F", otherwise Book is in Fine condition. 100% Gold Gilt. With Original dust jacket in Good condition with water stain. |
#JD116 $15. |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, Seventy-Fourth Printing 2001 Big Book, NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 2001 Hardcover. Book is in Fine condition. 100% Gold Gilt. With Original dust jacket in Very Good condition with small tear near spine. |
See All The Big Books Now Available
E-Mail: ABookMan@mchsi.com
Phone: 419 563-5905
AA Big Books | AA Books | AA New Books | AA Periodicals | AA Grapevines | AA Memorabilia
Oxford Group | Temperance | Spirituality | Signed Material | Narcotics Anonymous
Copyright Dangerous Publications © Aug. 2004 Content not for republication without permission.