| . | ||
|
Join the priority mailing list, or contact ABookMan about your A.A. books to sale. E-Mail: ABookMan@mchsi.com
|
#H126 SOLD |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, First Printing 1976 Big Book NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1976 Hardcover, 575pp. Book is in FINE condition, 100% Gold Gild, with ORIGINAL dust jacket in Very Good + + condition with stains on front, in an acid free protective cover. |
#VM237 SOLD |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, First Printing 1976 Big Book NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1976 Hardcover, 575pp. Book is in FINE condition, 100% Gold Gild, with ORIGINAL dust jacket in Very Good + + condition in an acid free protective cover. |
#VM238 SOLD |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, First Printing 1976 Big Book NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1976 Hardcover, 575pp. Book is in Very Good ++ condition, 100% Gold Gild, Comes with a Reproduction dust jacket in an acid free protective cover. |
#VM188 SOLD |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, First Printing 1976 Big Book NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1976 Hardcover, 575pp. Book is in Good + condition , 100% Gold Gild, spots to front board, previous owners name and another crossed out on first blank page. Comes with a new Reproduction dust jacket from Dustjackets.org |
#VM186 SOLD |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, First Printing 1976 Big Book NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1976 Hardcover, 575pp. Book is in Near Fine condition , 100% Gold Gild. Comes with its ORIGINAL dust jacket in Very Good + condition with a small tear on front, covered in an acid free protective cover. |
#VM110 SOLD |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, First Printing 1976 Big Book NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1976 Hardcover, 575pp. Book is in Very Good condition , 100% Gold Gild, with tape marks to front and back blank pages. Comes with its ORIGINAL dust jacket in Near Fine condition covered in an acid free protective cover. |
#V531 SOLD |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, First Printing 1976 Big Book NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1976 Hardcover, 575pp. Book is in Very Good condition with first blank page removed, No writing or underlining, and comes with a New Reproduction dust cover from Dustjackets.org |
#V462 SOLD |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, First Printing 1976 Big Book NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1976 Hardcover. Other than a gift inscription book is in Near Fine condition Comes with a New reproduction dust jacket |
#V481 SOLD |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, First Printing 1976 Big Book NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1976 Hardcover. Book is in Near Fine condition and Comes with its ORIGINAL dust jacket in Very Good + condition. |
#V486 SOLD |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, First Printing 1976 Big Book NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1976 Hardcover. Book has gift inscription on first blank page otherwise book is in Near Fine condition and Comes with a New Reproduction dust cover from http://www.dustjackets.org/ |
#DD23A SOLD |
Alcoholics Anonymous Third Edition, First Printing 1976 Big Book NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services inc. 1976 Hardcover. Book has previous owners name on inside board whited out and first blue blank page removed otherwise book is in Near Fine condition and Comes with a New Reproduction dust cover from http://www.dustjackets.org/ |
E-Mail: ABookMan@mchsi.com
Phone: 419 563-5905
AA Big Books | AA Books | AA New Books | AA Periodicals | AA Grapevines | AA Memorabilia
Oxford Group | Temperance | Spirituality | Signed Material | Narcotics Anonymous
Copyright Dangerous Publications © Aug. 2004 Content not for republication without permission.