| . | |
|
|||||||||
![]() |
Art Instruction Schools Reproduction Processes 1958 Art Instruction, Inc., Minneapolis, MN 1958 Softcover, 72pp. Exceptionally nice copy. Abundantly illustrated and how to do Photoengraving, Line, Halftone Engravings, Lithography, Silk Screen Process and more. A comprehensive instructional guide covering all the elements necessary in this vintage art instruction book series from 1958. One of a series of guides Book 17. (approx. 14 X 10"). Book is in Very Good + condition ("Book 17" written on front cover) |
$9.99 Order |
|
![]() |
Art Instruction Schools Commercial Art Techniques 1959 Art Instruction, Inc., Minneapolis, MN 1958 Softcover, 47pp. Exceptionally nice copy. Abundantly illustrated and how to do Commericil Lettering, Draw Furniture, Art Studio Equipment and much more. One of a series of guides Book 10. (approx. 14 X 10"). Book is in Very Good + condition ("Book 10" written on front cover) A vintage art instruction book series from 1958. |
$9.99 Order |
|
![]() |
Introducing Your Art School Art Instructions Inc., Minneapolis, MN, 1958 Softcover, 32pp. (approx. 14 X 10"). A vintage art instruction book series from 1958. Book is in Near Fine condition |
$9.99 Order |
|
![]() |
Andrew Wyeth The Helga Pictures NEW (1991) First Edition Harry N Abrams Inc. 1991 1st Edition, Hardcover, 208pp. |
$49. Order |
|
![]() |
Painting Buildings in Watercolor Book is NEW (Fine condition in Fine dj) Hardcover 1973 First Printing. 143pp. |
$12.99 Order |
|
![]() |
Ideas For The Chalk Artist Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House, 1959 believe to be first, Softcover, 59pp. |
$69. Order |
|
![]() |
How To Mix Colors And Materials To Use Laguna Beach, CA: Foster Art Service, Inc. 1958, Large Softcover (10 X 14) 31pp. Book is in Very Good + condition. |
$4.99 Order |
|
![]() |
Drawing The Figure Laguna Beach, CA: Foster Art Service, Inc. (May be late 1950's) Large Softcover (10 X 14) 40pp. Book is in Very Good + condition. |
$4.99 Order |
|
![]() |
Pastels Laguna Hills, CA : Walter Foster Publishing. 1988. Softcover 64pp. Book is in Near Fine condition. |
$4.00 Order |
|
![]() |
Wildflower Studio Portland, OR: Susan Scheewe Publications Inc. 1999. Large Softcover (10 X 14) 65pp. Book is in Near Fine condition. |
$9.00 Order |
|
![]() |
Airbrush: The Complete Studio Handbook NY: Watson-Guptill Publications. 1983 First Edition. Large Hardcover (10 X 14) 190pp. Book is in Fine condition, DJ is in Near Fine condition. |
$9.00 Order |
|
![]() |
The Visual Arts NY: Holt, Reinehart and Winston, Inc., 1960. Hardcover 308pp. Book is in Near Fine condition, DJ is in Good +condition. |
$3.00 Order |
|
![]() |
Willy Pogauy's Drawing Lessons NY: David McKay Company, Inc., 1946. Large Hardcover (10 X 14) 143pp. Book is in Near Fine condition. |
$39.00 Order |
|
![]() |
Learn to Draw with Jon Gnagy NY: Arthur Brown & Bro., Inc. 1950. Softcover 64pp. Book is in Good condition with some markings on the front cover. |
$9.00 Order |
|
![]() |
John Asaro A Pamphlet with 6pp on the art of John Asaro with an artist profile. In Fine condition. |
$5.00 Order |
|
![]() |
Palette Talk NY: M. Grumbacher, Inc. 1975. Softcover 15pp. In Very Good condition. |
$5.00 Order |
|
![]() |
Brush Stroke Workbook Seattle, Washington : Daisy Publishing Company, Inc. 1977. Softcover 12pp. Very Good + condition. |
$7.99 Order |
|
![]() |
Brush Manual Glen Burnie, MD: Reward Ceramic Color Mfrs. Softcover 35pp. Near Fine condition. |
$6.00 Order |
|
![]() |
102 Favorite Paintings by Norman Rockwell NY: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1978. Large Hardcover (10 X 14) 157pp. Book is in Fine condition, DJ is in Very Good condition. |
$6.99 Order |
|
![]() |
Oil Paintings and WHY They Won the Prize Nashville, TN: Allied Publications, Inc. 1960. Large Hardcover (10 X 14) 111pp. Book is in Near Fine condition, DJ is in Good condition. |
$8.99 Order |
|
![]() |
Painting With Oils NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company. 1971. Large Hardcover (10 X 14) 143pp. Book is in Near Fine condition, DJ is in Very Good condition. |
$9.00 Order |
Art Books | Craft Books | Ceramic Mold Catalogs | Doll Books | Doll Patterns | Sewing
|
|