|
|
A Guide To Pencil Drawing
by Carlos Ruffino
NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1969, Hardcover, 64pp.
Book is in Near Fine condition with Very Good dj, 1/2 inch tear to top of dj.
|
SOLD |
|
 |
Painting Seascapes A Creative Approach
by John Raynes
NY: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1972 Hardcover, 118pp. Book is Near Fine in Near Fine dj |
SOLD |
Order
#A108 |
 |
Airbrush Techniques 4 Vol set Like New! Learn How to Airbrush
Cincinnati, OH: North Light Books, Four workbooks on Lettering, Basic Skills, Metallic Effects, Illustration. New condition. |
|
$39.
Order
#A109 |
 |
The Magic Of Watercolor
by James Fletcher Watson
London: B.T. Batsford LTD., 1988, Hardcover, 128pp. Book is in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dj, due to two small dings while in storage. |
|
$19.
Order
#A110 |
 |
19th & 20th Century Paintings from the Collection of the Smith College Museum of Art
Catalogue prepared by Mira Matherny Fabian, Michael Wentworth & Charles Chetham
Mass: Smith College Museum of Art, 1970, Softcover, about 100pp. With 58 full page photos. Book is in Near Fine condition |
|
$9.99
Order
#A112 |
 |
IMPRESSIONSM
by Pierre Courthion 1977 HC DJ NF
New York, Harry N Abrams 1977, Hardcover. 160 pp. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 154 illustrations including 45 plates in full color! Book is (Near Fine in Near Fine dj) |
|
$19.
Order
#A117 |
 |
Norman Rockwell A Sixty Year Retrospective 1972
Abrams, New York Hardcover Large 4to Hardcover in laminated boards. 157pp, Catalogue of an exhibition organized by Bernard Danenberg Galleries, New York with text by Thomas S. Buechner. 159 illustrations - including 92 in full color (some double page, some folding), 1st Edition. Book is Near Fine in Near Fine dj |
|
$4.99
Order
#A119 |
 |
A Rockwell Portrait
by Donald Walton
Hardcover 1978
Book is Very Good + No tears just slight browning. |
|
$4.99
Order
#A120 |
 |
Drawing & Painting With Ink
by Fritz Henning
North Light Books: (1986) Hardcover, 174pp.
Book is NEW (Fine condition) with Fine dj |
|
$12.99
Order
#A121 |
 |
Water Color The Happy Medium
by William B. Schimmel
1960 2nd printing Hard cover with dj.
Macmillan Company, New York Hardcover Black and white photos/illustrations and a couple of color illustrations (showing color wheel, and interpreting form in sunlight). Book is in Very good condition yellowing to pages with previous owners name in VG dj. |
|
$12.99
Order
#A122 |
 |
Zuni - The Art and the People
Taylor Publishing Company: (1975) Hardcover, 80pp.
Book is in FINE condition.
|
SOLD |
Order
#ART120
|
 |
Zuni - The Art and the People Vol. 3
Taylor Publishing Company: (1975) Hardcover, 72 pp..
Book is in FINE condition. |
SOLD |
Order
#ART121 |
 |
Turquoise - The Gem of the Centuries
By Oscar T. Branson
Treasure Chest Publications Inc: (1975) Softcover, 62 pp.
Book is in Near Fine condition. A book that cataloges turquoise jewlery from different regions of the world. |
|
$12.
Order
#ART122 |
 |
Gems & Gemology
The quarterly journal of the Gemological Institute of America
Copyright: 1986, Gemological Institute of America. Softcover, 128 pp. In Near Fine condition. Featuring articles on Columbian Emeralds, and the Elahera Gem Field. |
|
$14.
Order
#ART123 |
 |
Gems & Gemology
A collection of The quarterly journal of the Gemological Institute of America
Issues from the fall of 1975-winter of 1981. Gemological Institute of America. Hardcover binder that houses the softcover journals. All in Near Fine condition. |
|
$39.
Order
#ART124 |
 |
Gems & Gemology
The quarterly journal of the Gemological Institute of America
Copyright 1986, Gemological Institiute of America. Softcover, 62 pp. Book in Near Fine condition. Featuring China. |
|
$14.
Order
#ART125 |
 |
Ray Manyley's Southwestern Indian Arts & Crafts
Published by Ray Manley Photography, Inc.
Copyright 1975. Sofcover, 96 pp. In Very Good + condition. |
|
$9.
Order
#ART126 |