|
Catalog of World War Two Books |
|
| . | |
|
| Information | Order | Title | Order # | Price |
| Ordering Information |
40-MM Grenade Launchers M203 and M79 1972, FM 23-31 Field Manual Washington, DC: Department of the Army, May 1972. Softcover, in Very Good + condition. |
# WW259 | $15. | |
| Ordering Information |
Ammunition and Explosives Safety Standards 1987 Washington DC: Department of the Army, May 1987. Softcover, Near Fine condition. |
# WW253 | $5. | |
| Ordering Information |
Antenna AS-1729/VRC 1969, TM 11-5985-262-15 Operator's, orginizational Direct Support, General Support, and Depot Maintenance Manual Including Repair Parts and Special Tools Lists.Washington DC: Department of the Army, March 1969. Paperback, in Very Good + condition. |
# WW262 | $9. | |
| Ordering Information |
Operator's, Orgizational, and Direct Support Maintenance Manual 1978 Antenna AS-2731/GRC (NSN 5985-01-017-0785) Washington DC: Department of the Army, April 1978. Paperback, in Bery Good + condition. |
# WW263 | $9. | |
| Ordering Information |
Identification of Firearms Within the Purview of the National Firearms Act 1968
|
# WW240 | $9. | |
| Ordering Information |
Civil Disturbances, Field Manual 1972 Field Manual. Washington DC: Department of the Army, March 1972. Paperback, over 1/2 inch thick 11 X 9 in, with photos and drawings, book is in Very Good condition. |
# WW275 | $14. | |
| Ordering Information |
Bandaging and Splinting 1957 Department of the Army, June 1957. 83 pp. Indexed. Near Fine condition. |
# WW245 | $19. | |
| Ordering Information |
ATF: Explosives Law and Regulations 1982 Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, and Firearms. Department of the Treasury, November 1982. Paperback, in Near Fine condition. |
# WW276 | $19. | |
| Ordering Information |
Electronics Technician 2, Vol. 1 1956 Navy Training Courses. Washington: Government printing office 1956. 518 pp. Indexed. Softcover, Very Good + condition. |
# WW235 | $9. | |
| Ordering Information |
Firearms Curios and Relics List 1987 Department of the Tresury Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco and Firearms, 1987. Sodtcover, 35pp. in Near Fine condition. |
# WW261 | $8. | |
| Ordering Information |
First Aid for Soldiers 1954, FM21-11 Department of the Army, March 1954. 118 pp. Near Fine condition. |
# WW243 | $9. | |
| Ordering Information |
Grenades and Pyrotechnic Signals 1988 Washington, DC: Department of the Army, December 1988. Softcover, Near Fine condition. |
# WW258 | $9. | |
| Ordering Information |
Grenades, Hand and Rifle 1966, TM 9-1330-200 Technical Manual Departments of the Army and the Navy, June 1966. Softcover, Fine condition. An in-depth description of all grenades employed by the U.S. military at the writing of this manual. Grenades are illustrated in black and white photographic prints for easy identification. |
# WW255 | $19. | |
| Ordering Information |
Interior Guard Duty 1952 |
# WW242 | $19. | |
| Ordering Information |
M1 Carbine Owners Manual 1984 M1, m2 & M3 .30 Caliber Carbines. Arizona: Firepower Publications, 1984. Softcover, Fine condition. |
# WW260 | $19. | |
| Ordering Information |
Mine/Countermine Operations 1985 FM 20-32 Washington DC: Department of the Army, December 1985. Paperback, in Near Fine condition. |
# WW273 | $20. | |
| Ordering Information |
Soldier's Handbook for Individual Operations and Survival in Cold- Weather Areas, 1986 TC 21-3 Washington, D.C.: Department of the Army Headquarters. 1986. 185 pp. Indexed. Soft cover Near Fine condition. |
# WW239 | $5. |
World War One | World War Two | Post WWII, Korea, Vietnam and later
E-mail: abookman@mchsi.com
Phone: 419 563-5905
|