. |
|
|
Page 1 of 2
Featuring
| Information | Order | Title | Order # | Price |
| Ordering Information |
...And Thy Neighbor by Sam Shoemaker Waco, Texas: Word Books, 1967 First, Hardcover 200pp. Book is in Very Good + condition with Personal Name stamp on first blank page. Dust Cover is in Very Good + condition. |
# BH1 | $5. | |
| Ordering Information |
A Book of Public Prayers by Harry Emerson Fosdick NY: Harper & Brothers, First Edition Stated 1959, Hard Cover, 191pp. Book is in VG+ condition, Previous owners name on first blank page. |
# BH3 | $5. | |
![]() |
Abundant Living by E. Stanley Jones |
# BH7 | $30. | |
Ordering Information |
Abundant Living
by E. Stanley Jones |
# BH8 | $5. | |
Ordering Information |
A Great Time to Be Alive Sermons on Christianity in Wartime by Harry Emerson Fosdick NY: Harper & Brothers, 1944 "10-4 First Edition I-T". Hard Cover, 235pp. Spine worn and title can barely be read. Covers with some edgewear and discoloration. Pages Browning. Good + |
# ABN107 | $19. | |
| Around the Year with Emmit Fox NY: Harper & Brothers, 1958 First Edition Third Printing. Hard Cover, Book edges worn from shelf life. Strong silver gilt. Pages browning, overall very good. Original dustjacket torn and creased. Jacket in Good condition. |
# ABN109 | $60. | ||
Ordering Information |
A Way Of Life by William Osler |
# BH5 | $2. | |
| Ordering Information |
Beginning Your Ministry by Samuel M. Shoemaker NY: Harper & Row Publishers, 1963 First Edition Stated (G-N), Hardcover 127pp. Book is in Very Good condition. Piece cut out of first blank page and writing on inside cover and edges of pages. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition. |
# BH17 | $5. | |
Ordering Information |
Children of The Second Birth by S. M. Shoemaker, Jr. |
# BH19 | $40. | |
| Ordering Information |
Christ and Human Suffering by E. Stanley Jones Abingdon Press, 7th Printing, December, 1933, Hard cover 235pp. Book is in VG condition. Library envelope on first blank page. |
# BH20 | $10. | |
Ordering Information |
Daily Strength for Daily Needs by Mary Wilder Tileston |
# BH21 | $15. | |
| Ordering Information |
Discipleship by Leslie D. Weatherhead The Abingdon Press, Copyright 1934, Hardcover 152pp. Book is in Very Good + condition with previous owners name on first blank page. |
# BH22 | $10. | |
| Ordering Information |
Extraordinary Living for Ordinary Men by Sam Shoemaker Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House, Seventh Printing April, 1967 Hardcover 160pp. Book and Dust Jacket are in Very Good + condition. |
# BH23 | $5. | |
| Ordering Information |
God Calling by Two Listeners, Edited by A. J. Russell Dodd, Mead & Company, 1945, 24th Printing. Hardcover 250pp. Book is in Very Good + condition, Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition. |
# BH26 | $5. | |
Ordering Information |
God Calling by Two Listeners Old Tappan, New Jersey: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1979 Twenty-first Printing. Edited by A.J. Russel. Soft Cover, edges worn and discolored. Good condition. |
# ABN139 | $4. | |
| Ordering Information |
God Does Guide Us by W.E. Sangster The Abingdon Press, Copyright 1934, Hardcover 147 pp. Book is in Very Good condition, with Reproduction Dust Jacket |
# BH27 | $5. | |
| Ordering Information |
God in the Slums by Hugh Redwood Fleming H. Revell Company, Copyright, MCMXXXI, Hardcover 167pp. Book is in Very Good + condition. Previous owner signed first blank page. Dust Jacket is in Good condition. |
# BH28 | $10. | |
| Ordering Information |
God in the Slums by Hugh Redwood Hodder and Stoughton, 32nd Impression, July 1949, Softcover 104pp. Book is in Good Condition |
# BH29 | $5. | |
Ordering Information |
God's Little Devotional Book For Men Tuksa, OK: Honor Books, 1996 Fourth Printing with over 90,000 in print. Hard Cover, Book and Dust Jacket are in Fine condition. |
# ABN242 | $5. | |
| Ordering Information |
How Can I Find God? by Leslie D. Weatherhead Hodder & Stoughton, Limited, Reprint, Dec 1933. Hardcover, 288pp. Book is in Very Good + Condition. Previous author signed first blank page. |
# BH30 | $5. | |
| Ordering Information |
How To Become a Christian by Samuel M. Shoemaker NY: Harper & Row Publishers, 1953 First, Hardcover 158pp. Book and Dust jacket are in Very Good + condition. |
# BH31 | $5. | |
| Ordering Information |
How You Can Help Other People by Samuel M. Shoemaker NY: E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc, Third printing October 1948, Hardcover 189pp. Book is in Very Good condition with writing on edge of first blank page. Dust Jacket is in Good condition and taped on top of spine. |
# BH33 | $10. | |
| Ordering Information |
If I Be Lifted Up by S. M. Shoemaker, Jr. NY: Fleming H. Revell Company, MCMXXXI (1931) First ed. Hard cover, 179pp. Book is in Very Good + condition. |
# BH37 | $30. | |
![]() |
Inward Divine Guidance by Thomas C. Upham Philadelphia: G. W. McCalla, 1887. Hard Cover, some spotting throughout book. Cover slightly torn on edges. Strong gilt. Book is in Good condition overall. |
# ABN143 | $60. | |
| Ordering Information |
Inspired Children |
# BH38 | $30. | |
| Ordering Information |
I Stand By The Door: The Life of Sam Shoemaker by Helen Smith Shoemaker NY: Harper & Row Publishers , 1963 First Edition Stated (M-Q), Hardcover 220pp. Book is in Very Good + condition, with some writing on corner of first blank page and back of front cover, |
# BH34 | $25. | |
| Ordering Information |
I Will Lift Up Mine Eyes / How To Find Health Through Prayer by Guideposts Associates, INC., Hardcover 116pp. XL Lib in VG condition with VG dj. |
# BH36 | $5. | |
| Ordering Information |
Let God Be True NY: Watchtower Bible and Tract Society, Inc., 1952 Second Edition. Hard Cover, slightly bent on top and bottom of spine. Book is in Very Good + Condition. |
# ABN246 | $4. | |
![]() |
Life Changers by Harold Begbie London: Mills & Boon, Limited, 12th Edition December 1932, Hardcover 188pp. Book is in Very Good condition with some discoloration along spine and edges of book. Personal library stamp on first blank page. |
# BH40 | $75. | |
![]() |
Living Your Life Today by Samuel M. Shoemaker NY: Fleming H. Revell Company, MCMXLVII. Hardcover 128 pp. Book is in Very Good+ condition with personal library stamp on inside of cover. Dust Jacket is in Good condition. |
# BH41 | $25. | |
| Ordering Information |
Love The Law Of Life by Toyohiko Kagawa The John C. Winston Company 1929 First editon Hardcover 313pp. some writing in book otherwise VG. |
# BH42 | $20. |
AA Big Books | AA Books | AA Periodicals | AA Grapevines | AA Memorabilia
Oxford Group | Temperance | Spirituality | Signed Material | Narcotics Anonymous
E-mail: abookman@mchsi.com
Phone: 419 563-5905
Copyright Dangerous Publications © Aug. 2004 Content not for republication without permission.