| . | ||
|
Page 2 of 2
| Information | Order | Title | Order # | Price |
Ordering Information |
My Utmost for his Highest by Oswald Chambers Uhrichsville, OH: Barbour Publishing, Inc., 1963 Classic Edition. Soft Cover, besides stain on edges of pages, book in Fine (As New) condition. |
# ABN154
|
$5. | |
| Ordering Information |
My Utmost for his Highest by Oswald Chambers Uhrichsville, OH: Barbour Publishing, Inc., 1963. Soft Cover, book in Fine (As New) condition |
# ABN155
|
$5. | |
| Ordering Information |
My Utmost for his Highest by Oswald Chambers Uhrichsville, OH: Barbour Publishing, Inc., 1963 Classic Edition. Soft Cover, besides stain on edges of pages, book in Fine (As New) condition. |
# ABN156
|
$5. | |
| Ordering Information |
Natural Law In The Spiritual World by Henry Drummond |
# BH45 |
$35. | |
| Ordering Information |
On Being a Real Person By Harry Emerson Fosdick NY: Harper and Brothers, 1943 First Edition Hardcover, 295 pp. Book in Very Good Condition |
# DD54A | $5. | |
| Ordering Information |
On Being Fit to Live With By Harry Emerson Fosdick NY: Harper and Brothers, 1946 First Edition Hardcover, 219pp. Book in Very Good condition with dust jacket in good contrition. |
# DD55A | $5. | |
![]() |
On Some of Life's Ideals By William James Mass: Henry Holt and Company, Hardcover, 94pp. Book in Very Good+ condition, book has some age discoloration on front and back boards. |
# RN106 | $40. | |
| Ordering Information |
Power for Living by Jamie Buckingham Arthur S. DeMoss Foundation, Revised edition November, 1998. Soft Cover. Book in Near Fine condition. |
# DW110 | $5. | |
| Ordering Information |
Power for Living by Jamie Buckingham Arthur S. DeMoss Foundation, 1984 Second Edition Revised. Soft Cover with creases and edge wear to cover. Book in Near Fine condition |
# ABN164 | $5. | |
| Ordering Information |
SOLD |
Power Through Constructive Thinking By Emmet Fox NY: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1940 Hardcover 281pp. Book in Very Good condition, cover slightly worn. |
# DD34A | SOLD |
| Ordering Information |
SOLD |
Power Through Constructive Thinking |
# BH49 | SOLD |
| Ordering Information |
Practical Prayer by Hugh Redwood Hodder and Stoughton, Copyright 1937, Softcover, 128pp. Book is in Very Good + condition |
# BH50 | $10. | |
| Ordering Information |
SOLD |
Prayers Ancient & Modern by Mary W. Tileston Grosset & Dunlap, Copyright, 1928, Softcover with a Dust Jacket 380pp. Book is in Very Good + condition with Previous owners name on first blank page. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. |
# BH52 | SOLD |
| Ordering Information |
Prayers for Daily Needs Milwaukee: The Bruce Publishing Company, 1946. Hard Cover, besides slight edge wear, book is in Fine condition. |
# ABN212 | $14. | |
| Ordering Information |
SOLD |
Psychology by William James, Intro by Ralph Barton Perry Cleveland , Ohio: The World Publishing Company 1948 Hardcover Book is in Very Good + condition, marking on inside front cover, dust jacket in Very Good Condition. |
# DD51A | SOLD |
| Ordering Information |
Psychology and Religion By C.C. Jung NY: Bollingen Foundation, 1963 Hardcover 698pp. Book is in Very Good ++ condition |
# DD30A | $10. | |
| Ordering Information |
Reality by Burnett Hillman Streeter NY: The Macmillan Company reprint 1927, Hardcover 350pp. VG+ condition. |
# BH53 | $10. | |
| Ordering Information |
Reaping the Whirlwind by Langdon Gilkey NY: The Seabury Press, 1981. Soft cover. Indexed. Besides some edge wear, book is in Fine condition. |
# ABN165 | $12 | |
![]() |
by Starr Daily |
# BH55 | $30. | |
| Ordering Information |
Residue of Days : A Confession of Faith by Hugh Redwood The MacMillan Company, Copyright 1959, Hardcover, 127pp. Book and Dust Jacket are in Very Good + condition. |
# BH56 | $5. | |
| Ordering Information |
Revive Thy Church Beginning with Me by Samuel M. Shoemaker NY: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1948 First (B-X), Hardcover 127pp. Book and Dust jacket in VG+ condition, Previous owners name on inside front cover. |
# BH57 | $5. | |
| Ordering Information |
Streams in the Desert by Mrs. Charles E. Cowman Publisher, Copyright, 1965, Soft cover 399pp. Book is in Very Good + Condition. |
# BH61 | $4. | |
| Ordering Information |
SOLD |
Teach Us To Pray By Charles and Cora Fillmore Missouri: The Unity School of Christianity. 1945 Hardcover 199pp. Book is in poor condition, Spine separating, name and article in inside cover. |
# RN112 | SOLD |
| Ordering Information |
The Answer is God By Elise Miller Davis NY: McGraw Hill. 1955 Hardcover 242pp. Book is in Very Good condition, Spine separating, name in inside cover. |
# DD78A | $5. | |
| Ordering Information |
The Christ of the American Road by E. Stanley Jones NY: Abingdon-Cokesbury, MCMXLIV Hardcover 255pp. Book is in Good + condition with writing on the first blank page. Dust Jacket is in Fair condition, torn along the spine. |
# BH65 | $5. | |
| Ordering Information |
|
The Church Alive by Samuel M. Shoemaker NY: E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc, 1950 First Edition Stated, Hardcover 160pp. Book is in Very Good + condition |
# BH67 | SOLD |
| Ordering Information |
SOLD |
The Conversion of the Church by Samuel M. Shoemaker, Jr. |
# BH68 | SOLD |
| Ordering Information |
SOLD |
The Frances Willard Book - 1906 by Jane A. Stewart Philadelphia: The Current Syndicate Co. 1906 1st edition, Hardcover, 120pp. For use in schools, woman’s clubs, churches, W.C.T.U, etc. Original book Instruction aid. Honors Frances Willard. Unmarked and tight copy. Some aging color and cover wear. Very Good + condition. |
# RW128 | SOLD |
| Ordering Information |
SOLD |
The Greatest Thing in The World by Henry Drummond |
# BH71 | SOLD |
| Ordering Information |
The Idea of the Holy by Rudolf Otto. |
# SK103 | $8. | |
| Ordering Information |
The Meaning of Prayer |
# BH74 | $10. | |
| Ordering Information |
The New Evangelism by Henry Drummond |
# BH76 | $10. | |
| Ordering Information |
The Philosophy of William James by William James NY: Random House, Older printing Hardcover 375pp. Book in Very Good condition. |
# DD50A | $5. | |
| Ordering Information |
|
The Prophet by Kahlil Bibran |
# DD81A | $5. |
| Ordering Information |
The Road Less Traveled A New Psychology Of Love, Traditional Values |
# DW107 | $4. | |
| Ordering Information |
The Secret of Guidance by F. B. Meyer Ambassador Productions, Copyright, 2000, Soft cover. Book is in Near Fine condition |
# BH81 | $3. | |
| Ordering Information |
SOLD |
The Sermon On The Mount |
# DD33A | SOLD |
![]() |
SOLD |
The Sermon On The Mount by Emmet Fox NY & London: Harper & Brothers Publishers. 1938, Hard Cover. A General Introduction to Scientific Christianity in the Form of a Spiritual Key to Matthew 5, 6, & 7. Book is in Near Fine condition with gift inscription in pencil on first blank page D/J in Near Fine condition. |
# V466 | SOLD |
| Ordering Information |
|
The Soul's Code: In Search of Character and Calling by James Hillman |
# SK102 | $12. |
| Ordering Information |
SOLD |
The Ten Commandments by Emmet Fox |
# RN108 | SOLD |
| Ordering Information |
SOLD |
The Varieties of Religious Experience by William James NY: The New American Library, 1920 32nd Impress, Hardcover 524pp. Book is in Very Good condition for its age. Front board has a small split on inside. Cover shows age. |
# RN116 | SOLD |
| Ordering Information |
SOLD |
The Varieties of Religious Experience by William James NY: The New American Library, 1958 Paperback 406pp. Book is in Very Good condition |
# DD39A | SOLD |
| Ordering Information |
SOLD |
The Varieties of Religious Experience by William James NY: The Modern Library, Later printing Hardcover 526pp. Book and dust jacket are in very good + condition. Writing throughout book. |
# DD42A | SOLD |
| Ordering Information |
SOLD |
The Varieties of Religious Experience by William James NY: The Modern Library, Later printing Hardcover 526pp. Book and dust jacket are in very good + condition. Some writing on first and second pages, price sticker on first page |
# DD43A | SOLD |
![]() |
The Will Of God and A Man's Lifework by Henry B. Wright |
# BH83 | $70. | |
| Ordering Information |
These Things Abide
By W. E. Sangster |
# RW131 | $5. | |
![]() |
They Have Found A Faith by Marcus Bach NY: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1950 First Edition, SIGNED by Marcus Bach. Book is in Very Good condition. Slightly fading, some scratches on cover. Corners rounded and slightly tore. Other than that no defects. |
# ID160 | $60. | |
| Ordering Information |
This I Believe Written for Edward R. Murrow NY: Simon and Schuster, 1952 Second Printing Paperback, 200pp. Book is in Very Good condition. |
# DD79A | $5. | |
| Ordering Information |
This Believing World by Lewis Browne |
# BH86 | $10. | |
| Ordering Information |
SOLD |
Twelve Step Christianity by Saul Selby Minn: Hazelden Pittman Archives Press, 187pp. soft cover book in FINE condition The Christian roots and applications of the Twelve Steps. |
# V303 | SOLD |
![]() |
SOLD |
Twice Born Ministers by S.M. Shoemaker Jr. NY: Fleming H. Revell Company. 1929 First Printing, Hardcover. Book is in Very Good condition. Some fading on cover and yellowing of pages. Few dog-eared pages. |
# BH90 | SOLD |
| Ordering Information |
What Are You? by Imelda Octavia Shanklin Missouri: Unity Church of Christianity, 1929 Hardcover 166pp. Book is in Very Good+ Condition. |
# BH94 | $15. | |
| Ordering Information |
With This Holy Spirit And With Fire by Samuel M. Shoemaker NY: Harper & Row Publishers, 1960 First (E-M), Hardcover, 127pp. Book is in VG condition with personal library stamp on first blank page, Dust Jacket is in Good condition with tears. |
# BH94 | $15. |
God's Word for today's biker
SALE ITEM $9.00 each
AA Big Books | AA Books | AA New Books | AA Periodicals | AA Grapevines | AA Memorabilia
Oxford Group | Temperance | Spirituality | Signed Material | Narcotics Anonymous
E-mail: abookman@mchsi.com
Phone: 419 563-5905
Copyright Dangerous Publications © Aug. 2004 Content not for republication without permission.