| . | ||
|
|
See all the categories above for more Alcoholics Anonymous collectables. Ask a Question Page 3 of 7 Click Below To Look Books Up By Title |
| Information | Order | Title | Order # | Price |
| Ordering Information |
Daily Reflections This is a book of reflections by A.A. members for A.A. members |
# DW102 | $10. | |
![]() |
Days of Healing Days of Joy Daily Meditations For Adult Children by Earnie Larsen MN: Hazelden, 1987, Soft cover ISBN-10: 0894864556 ISBN-13: 9780894864551 Book is NEW - List Price: $13.95 Get it for $10. Each day, find in these pages the strength and wisdom and support that light the way to serenity in any season of life. |
# N102 | $10. | |
|
SOLD |
Don’t Help: a Positive Guide to Working with the Alcoholic PB in Fine condition. |
# BC223DA | SOLD | |
![]() |
SOLD |
Dr. Bob and the Good Oldtimers |
# V119 | SOLD |
![]() |
SOLD |
Dr. Bob and the Good Oldtimers A.A. World Services Inc., 1993 Tenth Printing Hardcover 373pp. |
# KH111 | SOLD |
| Ordering Information |
SOLD |
Dr Bob and the Good Oldtimers NY: AAWS, Inc., 1991 Ninth printing, Hardcover 373pp |
# BC228A | SOLD |
| Drinkers Verse: an Anthology Edited by Brian Kellow and John Krisak London: Hutchinson, 1986. Pages browning. Near Fine condition |
# ABN134 | $5. | ||
| Drinking by Jack B. Weiner NY: W.W, Norton & Company Inc., 1976. Hard Cover, Book is worn in the corners. Besides that it is in Near Fine condition. Dust Jacket is torn in a few spots, and slightly worn on the edges. It is in Good condition. |
# ABN222 | $7. | ||
|
SOLD |
Drinking Problem? By John E. Keller Philadelphia: Fortress Press, 1989 Sixteenth Printing. Soft cover, slight edge wear. Book in GOOD condition. |
# ABN135 | SOLD | |
| Drinking's Not The Problem By Charles Clapp, Jr. NY: Thomas Y. Crowell Company. 1949, Hard cover. Book is in VERY GOOD condition. The edges of the spine and corners of cover have been rubbed. 100% Gold Gild present. There is writing in pencil on the first blank board and page. Underlining in red ink throughout book. Aside from the underlining, NO other defects. |
# ID109 | $175. | ||
![]() |
SOLD |
Earth Dance Drum A Celebration of Life by Blackwolf Jones and Gina Jones |
# N105 | SOLD |
|
SOLD |
Encyclopedic Handbook of Alcoholism NY: Gardner Press, 1982. Hard Cover, 1230pp. Book is in Fine Condition. |
# ABN186 | SOLD | |
| Ordering Information |
Experience, Strength & Hope
NY: AAWS, First Edition, 2004 Second Printing, January 2004. Hardcover, 425pp. |
# RN125 | $5. | |
| Ordering Information |
|
Experience, Strength & Hope NY: AAWS, First Edition, 2003 First Printing, April 2003. Hardcover, 425pp. |
# V286 | SOLD |
![]() |
Fifty Years With Gratitude “A Family Album and Souvenir of the International A.A. Convention, Montreal Quebec, Canada July 4-7, 1985 NY: AAWS, 1985, Hardcover, 71pp. Book is in Fine condition and includes the 50th International Convention Supplement ! |
# VM102 | $25. | |
| Ordering Information |
First Steps: Al-Anon…35 years of beginnings NY: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc., 1986 First Printing. Hard Cover. Book is in Very Good +condition. Some highlighting throughout book. |
# EM109 | $10. | |
|
SOLD |
First Steps: Al-Anon…35 years of beginnings NY: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc., 1986 First Printing. Hard Cover, Book is in good + condition. Book is a little bent. Besides small pencil markings in upper first page, no other markings or writing on inside pages. Back cover has very minor spotting. |
# ABN563 | SOLD | |
![]() |
From Hell To Here Inscription from Bonnie Patterson See Signed Material |
# V194 | $125. | |
![]() |
from Survival to Recovery
Al-Anon Family Groups, Hardcover, 301pp. Book is New
|
# N109 | $10. | |
| Frontiers of Alcoholism Edited by M. E. Chafetz, H. T. Blane, and M. J. Hill. NY: Science House, 1970. Hard Cover, besides name written on first page, book as new. Fine Condition. |
# ABN105 | $16. | ||
| Getting Started in AA by Hamilton B. Hazelden, 1995. First Edition, 209pp, index. Fine paperback. |
# BC92A | $5. | ||
| Ordering Information |
Gifts of Sobriety By: Barbara S. Cole Hazelden, Softcover, 151pp. Book is in Near Fine condition with stamp on title page "The Grapecity Group North East, Pa" |
# DC103 | $5. | |
![]() |
SOLD |
Grateful To Have Been There - My 42 Years with Bill and Lois, and the Evolution of See Signed Material |
# V446 | SOLD |
![]() |
SOLD |
Grateful To Have Been There - My 42 Years with Bill and Lois, and the Evolution See Signed Material |
# ID135 | SOLD |
Previous ... 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 ... Next Page
AA Big Books | AA Books | AA New Books | AA Periodicals | AA Grapevines | AA Memorabilia
Oxford Group | Temperance | Spirituality | Signed Material | Narcotics Anonymous
E-mail: abookman@mchsi.com
Phone: 419 563-5905
Copyright Dangerous Publications © Aug. 2004 Content not for republication without permission.