ABookMan.com
GO TO BOOKS FOR SALE
Catalog of Alcoholics Anonymous
.
Home Page | Site Map | Contact | Sell | Bookmark| Search

AA Big Books | AA Books | AA New Books | AA Periodicals | AA Grapevines | AA Memorabilia
Oxford Group | Temperance | Spirituality | Signed Material | Narcotics Anonymous

Alcoholics Anonymous Books

See all the categories above for more Alcoholics Anonymous collectables.                  Ask a Question

Page 4 of 6

Click Below To Look Books Up By Title

A - Ak | Al - An | Ao- B | Ba - Be | Bi - Co | Da - Dr | E - G | H | I - J | L | M - N | O | P - R | S | The A.A - The Soul | The Spirit - Thier | To - Tw | U - Y

 Information  Order  Title  Order #  Price
Ordering
Information
  Habits That Handicap
By Charles B. Towns
NY: The Arno Press Inc. 1981 Reprint, Hardcover, 289 pp. Book in Fine condition.
 # DD67A  $10.

 

SOLD

  Harpers Magazine 226 January-June 1963

NY: Harper and Rowe. 1962, Hardcover, 114pp. Book in Near Fine condition.
Book has ink stamps on front board, first blank page, and endpages.
 # DD80A  SOLD
Ordering
Information
  Alateen: Hope for children of Alcoholics
1990 Thirteenth Printing. Fine. Hardcover.
 # RN122  $5.
Ordering
Information
  How Al-Anon Works for Families & Friends of Alcoholics
1995 First ed. Fine. Hardcover.
 # BC167GG  $10.
Larger Photo & Information
 
  How Al-Anon Works for Families and Friends of Alcoholics
Canada: The Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc, 1995
Hard Cover, Fine condition.
 # ABN923  $19.
Ordering
Information
  How Al-Anon Works for Families and Friends of Alcoholics
Canada: The Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc, 1995
Hard Cover, Fine condition.
 # ABN558  $19.
Larger Photo & Information

How It Worked SIGNED BY AUTHOR
"THE STORY OF Clarence H. Snyder AND THE EARLY DAYS OF Alcoholics
Anonymous IN Cleveland, Ohio"

by Mitchell K.
With a foreword by Ernest Kurt Ph.D. Author of Not-God A History Of Alcoholics
Anonymous AA Big Book Study Group, Washingtonville, NY, 1999. Paperback,
First Edition 256pp. Fine (As NEW) condition, Now out-of-print.

 # AM201  $119.
Ordering
Information

 How To Stop Drinking

New York Henry Holt and Company 1958 First Edition (stated) Hard Cover.
First blank page removed otherwise Very Good + condition. No dust jacket.

 # DW120  $5.
Ordering
Information
  How To Stop The One You Love From Drinking by Mary Ellen Pinkham, First,
hb 1986 Fine (As New) condition.
 # AM903  $8.
Larger Photo & Information
   How To Stop The One You Love From Drinking by Mary Ellen Pinkham,
First, hb 1986 Fine (As New) condition.
 # ABB102  $10.
Larger Photo & Information

  I’ll Quit Tomorrow SIGNED
by Vernon E. Johnson
NY: Harper and Row, Publishers, Hardcover, 168pp.
Inscribed by author. Book is VERY GOOD+ with VERY GOOD+ Dust Jacket.

See Signed Material
for more books signed by their authors !

 # ABN651  $40.
Ordering
Information
  I’ll Quit Tomorrow Revised edition
by Vernon E. Johnson
NY: Harper and Row, Publishers, Hardcover, 182pp.
Book is Near Fine condition with VERY GOOD+ Dust Jacket.
 # BC55B  $4.
Larger Photo & Information

  In All Our Affairs... Making Crises Work For You
Al-Anon Family Groups For Familes & Friends of AlcoholicsNY: Al-Anon Family
Group Headquarters, Inc. Second Printing 1990. Book is in Very Good + condition.
With D/J in Good condition.

 # ABN669  $6.
Larger Photo & Information
  In The Open: Diary of a Homeless Alcoholic
By Timothy E. Donohue
Chicago: The University of Chicago Press, 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hard
Cover, Book and Dust Jacket are in Fine (As New) condition.
 # ABN220  $10.
Ordering
Information

  It Will Never Happen To Me!
by Claudia Black, PHD, MSW
Denver Colorado: Mac Publishing, April 1982 FIRST EDITION Stated Trade
Paperback, 183pp. Green cover very little wear, tight 8-3/8 x 5-3/8 inch.

 # V449  $3.
Ordering
Information

  John Berryman Recovery a Novel
NY: Farrar, Straus And Giroux, First Edition, 1973. Hardcover, 254pp.
Very Good + with VG + dust jacket.

 # V436  $35.
Ordering
Information
  Jolted Sober
by Sylvia Cary, M.A. Hardcover, 1989 first edition in Fine condition with Fine dj.
 # BC223F  $8.
Ordering
Information
  Jolted Sober
by Sylvia Cary, M.A. Hardcover, 1989 first edition in Fine condition with Fine dj.
 # BC223FA  $8.
Ordering
Information
  Journal of Teaching in the Addictions
The Haworth Press, Inc., 2002. Volume 1. Soft Cover,
Book in Fine (As New) condition.
 # ABN144  $2.
Larger Photo & Information

 

SOLD

  Life Goes On Sober or Drunk
by Chaney Allen.
United States: Chaney Allen Enterprises. Second printing1986. SIGNED copy,
book in FINE condition.

See Signed Material
for more books signed by their authors !


 # BC219  SOLD
Larger Photo & Information
  Listening to Prozac
by Peter D. Kramer
NY: The Penguin Group, 1993. Hard Cover, Book in Fine (As New) condition.
Dust Jacket with slight discoloration on back. Besides that, in Fine condition as
well. Includes alcoholism in is content.
 # ABN147  $10.
Ordering
Information

SOLD
  Living with an Alcoholic with the Help of Al-Anon
NY: Al-Anon Family Group Headwuarters, Inc., 1973 Fourth Printing. Hard cover,
cover with spotting and stains. Writing and Stains on first page, but besides that,
book is in good condition.
 # ABN150  SOLD
Ordering
Information
  Living with an Alcoholic with the Help of Al-Anon
NY: Al-Anon Family Group Headwuarters, Inc., 1968 Second Printing. Hard cover,
Book is in Near Fine condition with Very God Dust jacket
 # AR092  $15.
Ordering
Information
  Living Sober
NY: A.A. World Services, Inc., 1989 Twenty-fifth Printing. Soft Cover,
book is in Very Good condition
  # RN130  $2.

Previous ... 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 ... Next Page

AA Big Books | AA Books | AA New Books | AA Periodicals | AA Grapevines | AA Memorabilia
Oxford Group | Temperance | Spirituality | Signed Material | Narcotics Anonymous

E-mail: abookman@mchsi.com
Phone: 419 563-5905 

Copyright Dangerous Publications © Aug. 2004  Content not for republication without permission.

DISCLAIMER