| . | ||
|
|
See all the categories above for more Alcoholics Anonymous collectables. Ask a Question Page 5 of 7 Click Below To Look Books Up By Title |
| Information | Order | Title | Order # | Price |
|
SOLD |
Lois Remembers - INSCRIBED by Nell Wing See Signed Material |
# JF106
|
SOLD | |
|
SOLD |
Lois Remembers NY: Al-Anon, 1979 First printing Softcover. 204pp. Book is in Very Good condition. |
# DW106
|
SOLD | |
| Man and Meaning By James E. Royce NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1969. Hard Cover, and besides some slight edge wear, book is in Fine condition. |
# ABN152
|
$9. | ||
|
SOLD |
Marty Mann's New Primer On Alcoholism |
# V470 | SOLD | |
|
|
More Language of Letting Go by Melody Beattie Minnesota: Hazelden, 2000. Soft Cover, Book is in Fine condition. |
# ABN241 | SOLD | |
|
SOLD |
More Revealed: A Critical Analysis of Alcoholics Anonymous and the Twelve See Signed Material |
# BC113 | SOLD | |
| My Name Is Bill - His Life And The Creation of Alcoholics Anonymous by Susan Cheever NY: Simon & Schuster. 2004, Hard cover. Book is in NEAR FINE condition. With dust jacket in NEAR FINE condition |
# BC65 | $20. | ||
|
|
My Name Is Bill - His Life And The Creation of Alcoholics Anonymous by Susan Cheever First Washington Square Press Trade paperback edition August 2005. Book is in NEAR FINE condition. |
# BH43 | SOLD | |
New Wine - The Spiritual Roots of the Twelve Step Miracle See Signed Material |
# JF112 | $20. | ||
|
NOT-GOD A History of Alcoholics Anonymous by Kurtz, Ernest, Ph.D. Hazelden, Center City, MN, Softcover, First published 1979. In VERY GOOD used condition. Some water damage on bottom corner. |
# DD61A | SOLD | |
NOT-GOD A History of Alcoholics Anonymous |
# DW101 | $15. | ||
| Nutrition And Alcoholism By Roger J. Williams University Of Oklahoma Press, Fourth printing October 1954 Hardcover, 82pp. Books is in very good condition with previous owners stamp. Has original dust jacket in good condition. |
# DW100 | $5. | ||
SOLD |
Off The Sauce See Signed Material for more books signed by their authors ! |
# ID114 | SOLD | |
| Ordering Information |
SOLD |
One Day At A Time In Al-Anon Al-Anon Family Group, 1978 Twelfth Printing Hardcover 367pp. |
# KH105 | SOLD |
| One Day at a Time in Al-Anon NY: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc., 1990. Hard Cover, spot on front cover. Book is in VERY GOOD condition. |
# ABN238 | $4. | ||
| SOLD | One Day at a Time in Al-Anon NY: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc., 1978. Hard Cover, Book is in NEAR FINE condition. |
# ABN623 | SOLD | |
One Way Home SIGNED by Author See Signed Material |
# ABN214 | $29. | ||
Our Greatest Enemy Beveraged Alcohol by Aubrey Willis NY: Exposition Press, 1958 First Edition stated. Hardcover, 158pp. Book is in Near |
# V508 | $75. | ||
| Parenting for Prevention by David J. Wilmes Minneapolis, MN: Johnson Institute Books, 1988. Soft Cover, Cover edges slightly worn. NEAR FINE condition. |
# ABN162 | $3. | ||
| Ordering Information |
Passages Through Recovery |
# DC102 | $5. | |
![]() |
SOLD |
A.A. World Services Inc., 1984 First Printing Hardcover 429pp. |
# RN128 | SOLD |
![]() |
SOLD |
A.A. World Services Inc., 1984 First Printing Hardcover 429pp. |
# KH108 | SOLD |
| Ordering Information |
SOLD |
A.A. World Services Inc., 1984 First Printing Hardcover 429pp. |
# VM442 | SOLD |
Pass It On Alcoholics Anonymous World Services Inc., 1991, 7th printing. Hardcover |
# VM443 | $10. | ||
Pass It On Alcoholics Anonymous World Services Inc., 2002, 19th printing. Hardcover |
# VM444 | $5. | ||
Primer On Alcoholism |
# JF115 | $200. | ||
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota: Citizens' Commission on Alcoholism, Inc., 1960, First, Hardcover, 128pp. by A.D. Hartmark and Stephen X. McMahon {Illustrator}. "Here is the hard-hitting, studied handbook on alcoholism, its deep-laying causes and its deadly effects Book is in Near Fine condition with gift inscription on first blank page. |
# VM446 | $90. | |
|
SOLD |
Recovery By John Berryman NY: Farrar, Straus, and Giroux, 1973 First Edition. Hard Cover, Book is in NEAR FINE condition with writing in upper corner of first two pages. Dust Jacket is slightly browning and worn on edges, GOOD + Condition. |
# ABN206 | SOLD | |
SOLD |
Recovery at Work: A Clean and Sober Career Guide by Carol Cox Smith. Hazelden, 1990, First Edition, 228pp. FINE |
# BC213A | SOLD |
Previous ... 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 ... Next Page
AA Big Books | AA Books | AA New Books | AA Periodicals | AA Grapevines | AA Memorabilia
Oxford Group | Temperance | Spirituality | Signed Material | Narcotics Anonymous
E-mail: abookman@mchsi.com
Phone: 419 563-5905
Copyright Dangerous Publications © Aug. 2004 Content not for republication without permission.