Catalog of Edu. & Children's Books
|
||
| . | ||
|
Information |
Title |
Order # |
Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puppy Play House Polygrapic Co. of America, Inc. 1951. First Edition. Softcover, spiral-bound book measures approx 10 x 8 inches oblong. Bright pictorial cover shows three dogs running. Pet shop owner left door open, and his six dogs took off after passing fire engine. The 6 dogs are a poodle, collie, scottie, spaniel, terrier, and dachshund. Very Good condition with name on first page, missing the dogs. | # EC107 | $39. | |
The Real Book About Airplanes 1952 |
# EC103 | $5. | |
| Six Wonder Tales for Boys 1922 For Boys 8 to 12 |
# EC108 | $9. | |
WILD GEESE FLYING BY CORNELIA MEIGS 1957 1ST PRINTING |
# EC105 | SOLD | |
The Count of Monte Cristo By Alexandre Dumas |
# EC101 | $2. | |
|
The Riddle of the Pyramids By Kurt Mendelssohn This is a wonderful book for anyone interested in the subject of pyramids. Makes a great coffee table book! FINE condition with DJ in Very good. |
# FNF28D | $10. | |
Singing Bee A Collection of Favorite Children's Songs + By Jane Hart |
# ED06 | $10. | |
The Boy From The Ranch BOOKS FOR BOYS |
# ED07 | $5. | |
FRECKLES 1957 |
# EC106 | SOLD | |
| Bully Bull Frod and his Queer Relations 1922 By Elizabeth Stafford Fry Illustrations by Frances Beem. Chicago: Rand McNally & Company. 1922. Hardcover. 150 pp. Previous owners name on first page. Some Edgewear to cover. Book is in Good condition. |
# EDU100 | $10. | |
|
SOLD |
A Series of Unfortunate Events: The Reptile Room 1999 First Edition By Lemony Snicket Illustrations by Brett Helquist. NY: Harper Collins Publishers. 1999. Hardcover. 190 pp. Book is in Near Fine condition. |
# EDU101 | SOLD |
| The Black Stallion Returns 1945 By Walter Farley Illustrations by Harold Eldridge. NY: Random House. 1945 Twenty-fourth Printing. Hardcover. 229pp. Book is in Fine condition. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with slight edgewear. |
# EDU102 | $10. | |
| The Black Stallion 1941 By Walter Farley Illustrations by Keith Ward. NY: Random House. 1941 Thirty-Sixth Printing. Hardcover. 274pp. Book is in Fine condition. Dust Jacket is in Good condition with slight edgewear and some minor tears on the spine. |
# EDU103 | $10. | |
| Son of The Black Stallion 1947 By Walter Farley Illustrations by Milton Menasco. NY: Random House. 1947 Twentieth Printing. Hardcover 330pp. Book is in Fine condition. Dust Jacket is in Good condition with slight edgewear. |
# EDU104 | $10. | |
| The Black Stallion's Courage 1956 By Walter Farley NY: Random House. 1956 Second Printing. Hardcover 242pp. Book is in Very Good + condition with writing on first page. Dust Jacket is in Good condition with slight edgewear and few tears. |
# EDU105 | $10. | |
| The Black Stallion Mystery 1957 By Walter Farley Illustrations by Mal Singer. NY: Random House. 1957 Third Printing. Hardcover 202pp. Book is in Near Fine condition. Dust Jacket is in Good - condition with slight edgewear and few tears. |
# EDU106 | $10. | |
| The Black Stallion's Sulky Colt 1954 By Walter Farley Illustrations by Harold Eldridge. NY: Random House. 1954 Fifth Printing. Hardcover 248pp. Book is in Near Fine condition. Dust Jacket is in Good - condition with slight edgewear and few tears. |
# EDU107 | $10. | |
|
The Black Stallion Revolts 1953 By Walter Farley Illustrations by Harold Eldridge. NY: Random House. 1953 Eighth Printing. Hardcover 305pp. Book is in Near Fine condition. Dust Jacket is in Good - condition with edgewear and tears. |
# EDU108 | $10. |
| The Horse Tamer 1958 By Walter Farley Illustrations by James Schucker. NY: Random House. 1958 Second Printing. Hardcover 175pp. Book is in Near Fine condition. Dust Jacket is in Good condition with minor edgewear. |
# EDU109 | $10. | |
| Let's Find Pokemon 1999 Hong Kong: Viz Communications. 1999 Sixth Printing. Large Hardcover 23pp. Book is in Near Fine condition. |
# EDU110 | $5. | |
| Storybook for Little Tots 1856 By Virginia Hunter Illustrations by Mary Jane Chase. Chicago: Rand McNally & Company. 1958. Hardcover, book is in Very Good + condition. |
# EDU111 | $10. | |
| Bill Nye The Science Guy's Big Blast of Science 1997 By Virginia Hunter NY: TV Books Inc. 1997 First Scholastic Printing. Softcover, book is in Near Fine condition. |
# EDU112 | $10. | |
| Goblins 1983 By Brian Froud NY: Macmillan Publishing Company,. 1983. Hardcover, book is in Very Good condition. All pop outs work and are in very good condition |
# EDU114 | $90. | |
| Freckles and Sniffles Paper Doll Fashions Western Publishing Company, Inc. Fine (as New) condition with all pieces present. |
# EDU115 | $15. | |
|
SOLD |
Princess Diana Paper Doll 1985 |
# EDU116 | SOLD |
Children Of Our Wilds 1930 |
# EDU117 | $15. | |
|
SOLD |
The Brady Bunch Paper Dolls |
# EDU118 | SOLD |
| Childrens Own Book of Songs and Piano Pieces 1939 NY: Paull-Pioneer Music Corp. 1939. SoftHardcover, book is in Very Good + condition. No writing or markings to inside pages. |
# EDU119 | $5. | |
|
SOLD |
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire 2000 By J.K. Rowling NY: Scholastic Inc., 2000 First American Edition. Hardcover, book is in Near Fine condition with no markings or writing throughout pages and 100% Gold Gilt. Dust Jacket is in Good + condition with minor tears. |
# EDU120 | SOLD |
| SOLD |
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban 1999 By J.K. Rowling NY: Scholastic Press, 1999 First American Edition. Hardcover, book is in Fine condition. Dust Jacket is also in Fine condition. |
# EDU121 | SOLD |
|
The Shadow of Robbers' Roost 1960 |
# EC100 | SOLD |
|
|---|
|